We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on Chateau Lane in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Chateau Lane is $224,839. The average property tax on Chateau Lane is $5,613/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Chateau Lane area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chateau Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on Chateau Lane in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Chateau Lane is $224,839. The average property tax on Chateau Lane is $5,613/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Chateau Lane area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chateau Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$215,696 est.
$4,729/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$315,710 est.
$6,598/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$242,223 est.
$5,812/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$240,663 est.
$5,477/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$211,680 est.
$5,552/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$230,225 est.
$5,531/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$201,642 est.
$4,875/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$280,000 est.
$6,467/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
941 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$229,585 est.
$5,277/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$216,982 est.
$5,032/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$342,151 est.
$7,206/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$185,127 est.
$4,124/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$285,593 est.
$6,200/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$215,344 est.
$4,935/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$221,000 est.
$5,524/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$242,661 est.
$5,518/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
901 sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$318,904 est.
$6,417/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$216,955 est.
$4,939/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$251,885 est.
$6,056/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$236,978 est.
$5,411/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$286,894 est.
$6,163/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$198,068 est.
$4,109/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$306,234 est.
$6,351/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$225,530 est.
$5,155/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$238,181 est.
$5,405/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$311,324 est.
$7,393/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$226,844 est.
$5,270/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$196,693 est.
$4,056/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$225,000 est.
$5,607/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$219,297 est.
$5,083/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$325,517 est.
$6,642/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$226,967 est.
$5,011/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$198,862 est.
$4,808/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$225,747 est.
$5,192/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$245,287 est.
$5,879/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$247,362 est.
$5,847/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
938 sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$233,091 est.
$5,352/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$320,505 est.
$6,651/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$254,528 est.
$5,734/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$275,361 est.
$6,028/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.1K sq ft
Average Value
$224,839
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.19 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Biscayne Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $217,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blueberry Hill Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 106 | Avg. Value | $135,994 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Meadow Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $232,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barlow Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $159,667 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $186,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almond Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $215,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,872,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easy Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,384,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $4,609,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 157 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,447,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 211 | Avg. Value | $2,174,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
2700 E Broad Street
Mansfield, TX
7 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
16.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Hess (6TX8)
Mansfield, TX
4.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Carniceria Carmelita
1275 N Hwy 157
Mansfield, TX
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
1991 Fm 1187
Mansfield, TX
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Mansfield Fire Department
210 Smith St
Mansfield, TX
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Chateau Ln area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29% with Bachelors Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 14.3% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 29.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.