Street

Champions Dr, York Haven, PA 17370

Get Access to Property Information
Champions Dr, York Haven, PA 17370 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (15)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Champions Drive in York Haven, PA. The average price for real estate on Champions Drive is $134,077. The average property tax on Champions Drive is $4,544/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Champions Drive area is $74,601. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Champions Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Champions Drive in York Haven, PA. The average price for real estate on Champions Drive is $134,077. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

FEATURES

0.32 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2015

$200,260 est.

$6,787/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 140 Champions Dr. This property was built in 2015 on a 0.32 acre lot in York County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,787/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** ******

FEATURES

0.28 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2015

$212,910 est.

$7,216/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 130 Champions Dr. This property was built in 2015 on a 0.28 acre lot in York County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,216/yr.

FEATURES

0.28 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2014

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** **********

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.28 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2011

$180,950 est.

$6,133/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 110 Champions Dr. This property was built in 2011 on a 0.28 acre lot in York County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,133/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.28 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2014

$177,010 est.

$5,999/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 100 Champions Dr. This property was built in 2014 on a 0.28 acre lot in York County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,999/yr.

Who lives at 100 Champions Dr, York Haven, PA 17370

Looking for possible owners and residents of 100 Champions Dr, York Haven, PA 17370? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

FEATURES

0.31 acre

$29,450 est.

$999/yr taxes

FEATURES

0.28 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2015

$29,220 est.

$991/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** *****

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.44 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2012

$143,280 est.

$4,856/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

FEATURES

0.28 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2015

$29,140 est.

$988/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

FEATURES

0.56 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2014

$200,950 est.

$6,811/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.28 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2012

$163,670 est.

$5,547/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

FEATURES

0.37 acre

$30,080 est.

$1,020/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

**** ********

FEATURES

0.29 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2015

$201,680 est.

$6,835/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

**** ******

FEATURES

0.29 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$172,140 est.

$5,834/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** ****

FEATURES

0.28 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2015

$29,170 est.

$989/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

13.9K sq ft

Average Value

$134,077

Biggest House

1.5K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.56 acre

Nearby Streets to Champions Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Joan Dr, York Haven, PA Properties 31 Avg. Value $140,496 Avg. Lot Size 14.2K sq ft
Street Name Fallsview Ave, York Haven, PA Properties 22 Avg. Value $97,328 Avg. Lot Size 12.9K sq ft
Street Name Southcrest Rd, York Haven, PA Properties 25 Avg. Value $135,104 Avg. Lot Size 27.7K sq ft
Street Name Railroad Ave, York Haven, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $73,094 Avg. Lot Size 13.7K sq ft
Street Name 2nd St, York Haven, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $75,212 Avg. Lot Size 10.3K sq ft
Street Name Wilson Rd, York Haven, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $128,921 Avg. Lot Size 108.5K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Sipe Rd, York Haven, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $269,143 Avg. Lot Size 580.7K sq ft
Street Name Apple Orchard Ct, York Haven, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $226,837 Avg. Lot Size 45.2K sq ft
Street Name Stricker Dr, York Haven, PA Properties 22 Avg. Value $221,540 Avg. Lot Size 59.3K sq ft
Street Name Crystal Ct, York Haven, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $186,970 Avg. Lot Size 14K sq ft
Street Name Center Ct, York Haven, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $184,284 Avg. Lot Size 17.3K sq ft
Street Name Crestview Ct, York Haven, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $176,125 Avg. Lot Size 15.8K sq ft

Who Lives on Champions Dr in York Haven, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Champions Dr in York Haven, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Champions Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Pinnacle Health Hospitals

409 South Second Street
Harrisburg, PA

17.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg

777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA

9.4 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Lazy B Ranch (0P8)

Dover, PA

11.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Rutters Farm Store 53

2215 Old Trail Rd
Etters, PA

2.6 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Goldsboro Fire Company 1 Inc

11 1st Ave
Etters, PA

3.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Champions Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Champions Dr area is White at 95.4% followed by Hispanic at 2.8%. In terms of education, 46.1% have High School followed by 27.6% with Some College. 32.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.3% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 95.4% White and 1.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 12.6% Bachelors Degree, 27.6% Some College, 46.1% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.6% Married with Kids, 32.3% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 25.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search