We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Champions Drive in Rockwall, TX. The average price for real estate on Champions Drive is $369,058. The average property tax on Champions Drive is $7,942/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Champions Drive area is $106,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Champions Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Champions Drive in Rockwall, TX. The average price for real estate on Champions Drive is $369,058. The average property tax on Champions Drive is $7,942/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Champions Drive area is $106,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Champions Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 2015
$503,920 est.
$804/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
72K sq ft
8.96 acres
Built in 1988
$1,749,750 est.
$52,130/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$469,540 est.
$9,833/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
$394,530 est.
$8,355/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$406,320 est.
$8,583/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.5 acre
Built in 1989
$473,870 est.
$10,663/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$398,100 est.
$8,414/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$321,580 est.
$6,051/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1986
$385,050 est.
$7,702/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
Built in 1985
$266,530 est.
$5,441/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$272,970 est.
$5,655/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$263,790 est.
$5,417/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$286,640 est.
$6,109/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
Built in 1985
$263,450 est.
$5,405/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
Built in 1983
$289,830 est.
$6,052/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
Built in 1984
$328,180 est.
$6,935/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
Built in 1984
$286,290 est.
$5,962/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
Built in 1983
$336,060 est.
$6,986/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 9 baths
Built in 1995
$327,000 est.
$5,966/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
Built in 1983
$250,800 est.
$5,135/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
Built in 1983
$289,610 est.
$5,836/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$295,450 est.
$6,027/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
Built in 1988
$281,500 est.
$5,654/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$234,203 est.
$5,004/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$247,070 est.
$4,763/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$269,730 est.
$5,670/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28K sq ft
Average Value
$369,058
Biggest House
72K sq ft
Largest Lot
8.96 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bluebonnet Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $470,439 | Avg. Lot Size | 294K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aurora Cir, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $247,003 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Australia Ct, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $319,969 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arden Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $213,231 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benton Woods Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $435,089 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avery , Rockwall, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $235,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Yellowjacket Ln, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $11,050,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 370.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Discovery Blvd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $8,301,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 493.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summer Lee Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,965,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | T L Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,319,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Steger Towne Rd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,425,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 330.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,253,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lake Pointe Medical Center
6800 Scenic Dr
Rowlett, TX
3.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Amberton University
1700 Eastgate Dr
Garland, TX
18.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Madeira Airpark (TX91)
Garland, TX
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 11519
2007 N Goliad St
Rockwall, TX
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
3963 Elmgrove
Rowlett, TX
3.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rockwall Fire Department
205 W Rusk St
Rockwall, TX
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Champions Dr area is White at 76.0% followed by Hispanic at 12.9%. In terms of education, 30.9% have Some College followed by 29.6% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 4.4% Black, 12.9% Hispanic, 76.0% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Graduate Degree, 29.6% Bachelors Degree, 30.9% Some College, 20.1% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 12.6% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 14.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 19.3% Non-Family.