We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Champion Drive in Rowlett, TX. The average price for real estate on Champion Drive is $195,689. The average property tax on Champion Drive is $5,662/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Champion Drive area is $95,062. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Champion Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Champion Drive in Rowlett, TX. The average price for real estate on Champion Drive is $195,689. The average property tax on Champion Drive is $5,662/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Champion Drive area is $95,062. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Champion Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$211,860 est.
$6,148/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$197,100 est.
$5,720/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$175,790 est.
$5,102/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$187,370 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$178,400 est.
$5,177/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$206,500 est.
$5,993/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$198,400 est.
$5,758/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$185,320 est.
$5,378/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$189,440 est.
$5,758/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$222,590 est.
$6,460/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$237,640 est.
$6,897/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$189,410 est.
$5,497/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$199,300 est.
$5,784/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$168,850 est.
$4,900/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$187,370 est.
$5,438/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.3K sq ft
Average Value
$195,689
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Andrea Ln, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $178,524 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Armstrong Ln, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $196,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $169,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aster Ln, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $179,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bond St, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $166,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brownlee Blvd, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $173,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | President George Bush Hwy, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,677,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 396.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Pkwy, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 218 | Avg. Value | $1,171,643 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Melcer Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $756,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $754,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Hollow Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $709,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lawing Ln, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $707,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 69K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lake Pointe Medical Center
6800 Scenic Dr
Rowlett, TX
2 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
22 miles away
AIRPORT
Madeira Airpark (TX91)
Garland, TX
7.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 04818
8801 Lakeview Pkwy
Rowlett, TX
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
3963 Elmgrove
Rowlett, TX
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rowlett Fire Rescue
4002 Main St
Rowlett, TX
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Champion Dr area is White at 51.8% followed by Hispanic at 23.0%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Some College followed by 23.1% with High School. 37.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 14.7% Black, 23.0% Hispanic, 51.8% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Graduate Degree, 22.4% Bachelors Degree, 35.7% Some College, 23.1% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.2% 70+, 7.4% 60-69, 13.1% 50-59, 17.4% 40-49, 14.8% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 18.6% 10-19, and 14.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 37.1% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 13.5% Non-Family.