We found 49 addresses and 49 properties on Champion Avenue in Webster, NY. The average price for real estate on Champion Avenue is $121,671. The average property tax on Champion Avenue is $4,443/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Champion Avenue area is $85,994. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Champion Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 49 addresses and 49 properties on Champion Avenue in Webster, NY. The average price for real estate on Champion Avenue is $121,671. The average property tax on Champion Avenue is $4,443/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Champion Avenue area is $85,994. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Champion Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$171,800 est.
$6,002/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$130,900 est.
$4,440/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$94,900 est.
$2,385/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$156,800 est.
$5,429/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$135,300 est.
$4,609/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$131,900 est.
$5,136/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$151,500 est.
$4,545/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$148,900 est.
$5,125/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$137,500 est.
$5,349/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$145,200 est.
$4,987/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$114,700 est.
$3,819/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$146,700 est.
$5,700/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$134,100 est.
$3,881/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$116,800 est.
$3,626/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$145,300 est.
$4,311/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$126,500 est.
$4,928/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$122,500 est.
$4,119/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$144,500 est.
$3,823/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$121,400 est.
$3,395/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$167,000 est.
$5,739/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$150,300 est.
$4,502/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$155,700 est.
$5,386/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$152,400 est.
$5,260/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$140,000 est.
$4,787/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$135,600 est.
$4,618/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$145,700 est.
$3,980/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$111,900 est.
$2,595/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$157,300 est.
$4,395/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$130,100 est.
$4,409/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$147,700 est.
$4,402/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$143,400 est.
$4,237/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$139,400 est.
$4,765/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$127,300 est.
$4,958/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$143,400 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$134,800 est.
$2,521/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$149,200 est.
$5,138/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$137,400 est.
$4,687/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$140,900 est.
$4,142/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$129,500 est.
$4,388/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$93,000 est.
$2,991/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$149,400 est.
$5,147/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$150,000 est.
$5,169/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$117,000 est.
$3,910/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$147,600 est.
$5,078/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.65 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$136,000 est.
$4,635/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$141,600 est.
$1,370/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$130,100 est.
$3,897/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$146,000 est.
$5,017/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.3K sq ft
Average Value
$121,671
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.65 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bending Bough Dr, Webster, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $151,286 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Rd, Webster, NY | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $117,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Meadow Dr, Webster, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $181,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrow Hl, Webster, NY | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $220,449 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Black Forest Dr, Webster, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $313,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryden Park, Webster, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $300,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Country Manor Way, Webster, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,309,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boulter Industrial Park, Webster, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,686,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 395K sq ft |
| Street Name | Phillips Rd, Webster, NY | Properties | 94 | Avg. Value | $1,244,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 377.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ebner Dr, Webster, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,205,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 336.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Empire Blvd, Webster, NY | Properties | 117 | Avg. Value | $869,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Picture Pkwy, Webster, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $849,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 380.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Champion Ave in Webster, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Rochester General Hospital
1425 Portland Avenue
Rochester, NY
13.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Saint John Fisher College
3690 East Ave
Rochester, NY
12.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Ag Alley (4NK6)
Marion, NY
20.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Singh Mart
21 E Main St
Webster, NY
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Monroe, County Of
Schlegel Road
Webster, NY
4.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Webster Fire District
1051 Gravel Rd
Webster, NY
6.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Champion Ave area is White at 90.7% followed by Asian at 3.4%. In terms of education, 28.6% have Some College followed by 24.5% with Bachelors Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 1.3% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 90.7% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.2% Graduate Degree, 24.5% Bachelors Degree, 28.6% Some College, 21.5% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 10.0% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.5% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 5.7% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 31.2% Non-Family.