We found 30 addresses and 31 properties on Chambers Creek Circle in Maypearl, TX. The average price for real estate on Chambers Creek Circle is $141,810. The average property tax on Chambers Creek Circle is $3,468/yr and the average house or building was built in 2005. The average household income in the Chambers Creek Circle area is $88,771. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chambers Creek Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 31 properties on Chambers Creek Circle in Maypearl, TX. The average price for real estate on Chambers Creek Circle is $141,810. The average property tax on Chambers Creek Circle is $3,468/yr and the average house or building was built in 2005. The average household income in the Chambers Creek Circle area is $88,771. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chambers Creek Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.87 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$160,170 est.
$4,040/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.01 acres
$25,000 est.
$315/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$173,490 est.
$4,319/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.16 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$160,840 est.
$4,057/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$159,990 est.
$4,035/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$164,380 est.
$4,176/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$154,320 est.
$3,682/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$157,870 est.
$3,708/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$131,480 est.
$3,501/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$160,930 est.
$4,111/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$163,930 est.
$4,043/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$188,550 est.
$4,930/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$163,490 est.
$4,066/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$182,960 est.
$4,536/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$157,720 est.
$3,977/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$137,440 est.
$3,486/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$147,880 est.
$3,752/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$146,719 est.
$3,729/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$171,400 est.
$4,272/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$20,000 est.
$336/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$155,000 est.
$4,133/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$125,000 est.
$3,932/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$131,690 est.
$3,448/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$143,000 est.
$3,838/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$121,570 est.
$3,057/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$161,000 est.
$4,106/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$117,610 est.
$3,273/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$122,660 est.
$419/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$117,970 est.
$336/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.3K sq ft
Average Value
$141,810
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Maypearl, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $207,868 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blain Rd, Maypearl, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $93,843 | Avg. Lot Size | 719K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 157 , Maypearl, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $129,232 | Avg. Lot Size | 862.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brigman Rd, Maypearl, TX | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $102,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 791K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekview Cir, Maypearl, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $175,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campbell Rd, Maypearl, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $55,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1st St, Maypearl, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $244,205 | Avg. Lot Size | 238.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillridge Ln, Maypearl, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $214,547 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Maypearl, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $207,868 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eubanks Rd, Maypearl, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $203,231 | Avg. Lot Size | 538.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barton Rd, Maypearl, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $200,593 | Avg. Lot Size | 565.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekview Cir, Maypearl, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $175,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Waxahachie
1405 W Jefferson St
Waxahachie, TX
16.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern Assemblies of God University
1200 Sycamore
Waxahachie, TX
17.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Coyote Crossing (TA26)
Maypearl, TX
5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Smashley Stop
700 N Main St
Maypearl, TX
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Enterprise Products Operating, LLC
Fm 918 1.9 Mi SW
Maypearl, TX
3.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Chambers Creek Cir area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 8.1%. In terms of education, 37% have Some College followed by 28.6% with High School. 39.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 26.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 3.1% Black, 8.1% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.7% Graduate Degree, 20.0% Bachelors Degree, 37.0% Some College, 28.6% High School, and 10.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 1.6% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 9.8% 50-59, 26.1% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 4.7% 20-29, 22.0% 10-19, and 14.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 39.7% Married with Kids, 28.2% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 2.6% Single without Kids, and 20.6% Non-Family.