The average building or house on Central Avenue, Lodi area was built in 1940. The average household income in this area is $58.9K and the average property tax is $1.7K/yr. The largest lot size available on Central Ave, Lodi, CA is 32.99 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $209.5K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2007
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1914
$950/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1914
$1,119/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$380/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$1,679/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$3,539/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$960/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1921
$2,025/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$2,058/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$1,193/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$1,486/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$1,694/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$13/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$5,928/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$433/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$2,698/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
$1,415/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1917
$873/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$670/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
13 beds / 11 baths
Built in 1920
$801/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$1,274/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1919
$2,050/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$1,237/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$776/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$1,424/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$531/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$2,103/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$493/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$462/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$1,605/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$441/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$1,727/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$2,267/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$401/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$1,031/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$2,878/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$1,223/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$1,311/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$1,336/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$737/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$1,573/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.96 acres
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$1,056/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$1,331/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$2,030/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$1,028/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$3,773/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.5K sq ft
Average Value
$209,522
Largest Lot
32.99 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burgundy Dr, Lodi, CA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $225,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackberry Ct, Lodi, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $112,756 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canal Dr, Lodi, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $544,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cape Cod Cir, Lodi, CA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $198,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechwood Ct, Lodi, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $352,951 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buttercup Dr, Lodi, CA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $436,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jacob Brack Rd, Lodi, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $49,980,408 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Reynolds Ranch Pkwy, Lodi, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $15,723,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 345.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sylvan Way, Lodi, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,695,871 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Guild Ave, Lodi, CA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $4,553,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 267.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Thurman St, Lodi, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $4,431,884 | Avg. Lot Size | 216.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Banner Rd, Lodi, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,429,898 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lodi Memorial Hospital
975 S Fairmont Avenue
Lodi, CA
10.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Humphreys College Stockton and Modesto Campuses
6650 Inglewood Ave
Stockton, CA
16.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Ferdun Ranch (CL11)
Lodi, CA
4.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Town & Country Liquor
13489 E Hwy 88
Lockerford, CA
6.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mokelumne Fire District
13157 E Brandt Rd
Lockeford, CA
4.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Central Ave area is White at 46.7% followed by Hispanic at 42.4%. In terms of education, 34.2% have Some College followed by 27.9% with High School. 32.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Asian, 1.2% Black, 42.4% Hispanic, 46.7% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.2% Graduate Degree, 9.6% Bachelors Degree, 34.2% Some College, 27.9% High School, and 24.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.9% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 12.1% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 15.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.0% Married with Kids, 23.4% Married without Kids, 12.5% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 32.2% Non-Family.