We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Center Street in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Center Street is $219,155. The average property tax on Center Street is $5,094/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Center Street area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Center Street and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Center Street in Manahawkin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Center Street is $219,155. The average property tax on Center Street is $5,094/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Center Street area is $87,221. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Center Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$343,218 est.
$7,360/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$323,559 est.
$6,939/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$203,215 est.
$4,358/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$377,647 est.
$8,098/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$243,619 est.
$5,224/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$263,278 est.
$5,646/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$293,255 est.
$6,289/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$204,736 est.
$4,391/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$211,035 est.
$4,526/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$181,493 est.
$3,642/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1961
$213,425 est.
$4,577/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1961
$264,690 est.
$5,676/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$218,964 est.
$4,696/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1960
$188,335 est.
$4,039/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$242,099 est.
$5,192/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1959
$209,515 est.
$4,243/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$244,488 est.
$5,243/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1958
$387,748 est.
$8,315/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1960
$228,087 est.
$4,891/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$210,818 est.
$4,521/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$240,252 est.
$5,152/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$201,043 est.
$4,311/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$192,463 est.
$4,127/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$238,406 est.
$5,113/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$236,885 est.
$5,080/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$241,664 est.
$5,183/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$184,859 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$201,803 est.
$4,328/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$206,256 est.
$4,423/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$286,521 est.
$6,144/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$104,594 est.
$2,243/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$263,278 est.
$5,646/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$215,488 est.
$4,371/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$244,054 est.
$5,234/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$209,405 est.
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.3K sq ft
Average Value
$219,155
Largest Lot
0.52 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barry Ln, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $320,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beachview Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $418,530 | Avg. Lot Size | 124K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $129,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albatross Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $210,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryce Ln, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $210,846 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Castaway Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $247,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stafford Park Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $5,116,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 522.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haywood Rd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,857,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 645.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martin Truex Jr Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,371,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 296.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 72 , Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $2,599,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $830,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Ave, Manahawkin, NJ | Properties | 172 | Avg. Value | $598,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Southern Ocean Medical Center
1140 Rt 72 W
Manahawkin, NJ
3.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Coyle Field (NJ20)
Chatsworth, NJ
19.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 935
470 N Main St
Manahawkin, NJ
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Jersey Shore Broadcasting Corporation
S Of Beach Ave Approx 1.2 Mi E
Manahawkin, NJ
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Barnegat Volunteer Fire Company 1
11 Birdsall St
Barnegat, NJ
6.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Center St area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 9.0%. In terms of education, 36% have High School followed by 26.8% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 1.7% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 36.0% High School, and 8.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Married with Kids, 35.4% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.