We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Centennial Street in New Castle, PA. The average price for real estate on Centennial Street is $46,011. The average property tax on Centennial Street is $1,622/yr and the average house or building was built in 1921. The average household income in the Centennial Street area is $50,130. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Centennial Street and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Centennial Street in New Castle, PA. The average price for real estate on Centennial Street is $46,011. The average property tax on Centennial Street is $1,622/yr and the average house or building was built in 1921. The average household income in the Centennial Street area is $50,130. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Centennial Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
951 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$1,278/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1914
$2,332/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
970 sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$1,237/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.08 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$694/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$1,389/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 511 Centennial St, New Castle, PA 16101? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$2,539/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
868 sq ft
0.09 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$1,372/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.08 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$2,040/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
520 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$1,713/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.4K sq ft
Average Value
$46,011
Biggest House
990 sq ft
Largest Lot
0.17 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arbor Ter, New Castle, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $131,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bialowas Ln, New Castle, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $131,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 561.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Addis St, New Castle, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $51,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allen St, New Castle, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $26,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbra Ln, New Castle, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $94,800 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Almi Dr, New Castle, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $87,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Green Ridge Rd, New Castle, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,502,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 290.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sankey St, New Castle, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,358,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Honey Bee Ln, New Castle, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,336,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 350.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Furnace St, New Castle, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,201,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 914.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northgate Cir, New Castle, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,026,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 222.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ave, New Castle, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,016,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 371K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Centennial St in New Castle, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Jameson Memorial Hospital
1211 Wilmington Avenue
New Castle, PA
2 miles away
COLLEGE
Westminster College
319 South Market Street
New Wilmington, PA
13.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Barnes Farmland (PS43)
Volant, PA
12.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Getgo 3045
1901 W State St
New Castle, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
AT&T Corp.
Fowler Lane
New Castle, PA
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
New Castle Fire Department
10 Margaret St
New Castle, PA
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Centennial St area is White at 86.4% followed by Black at 8.1%. In terms of education, 49.4% have High School followed by 23% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 8.1% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 86.4% White and 3.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Graduate Degree, 10.8% Bachelors Degree, 23.0% Some College, 49.4% High School, and 12.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.4% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 12.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Married with Kids, 29.2% Married without Kids, 12.8% Single with Kids, 10.1% Single without Kids, and 35.1% Non-Family.