We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Centennial Drive in Sheridan, MT. The average price for real estate on Centennial Drive is $208,040. The average property tax on Centennial Drive is $1,832/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Centennial Drive area is $59,304. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Centennial Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Centennial Drive in Sheridan, MT. The average price for real estate on Centennial Drive is $208,040. The average property tax on Centennial Drive is $1,832/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Centennial Drive area is $59,304. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Centennial Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$181,600 est.
$1,600/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$180,400 est.
$1,589/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$198,900 est.
$1,752/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$185,000 est.
$1,629/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$294,300 est.
$2,592/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.9K sq ft
Average Value
$208,040
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mt Highway 287 , Sheridan, MT | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $166,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 629.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carey Ln, Sheridan, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $80,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sky Ln, Sheridan, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $284,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 294.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Poppleton St, Sheridan, MT | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $161,003 | Avg. Lot Size | 45K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ramshorn Creek Rd, Sheridan, MT | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $210,406 | Avg. Lot Size | 227.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby St, Sheridan, MT | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $126,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Duncan District Rd, Sheridan, MT | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $307,704 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sky Ln, Sheridan, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $284,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 294.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indian Creek Rd, Sheridan, MT | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $271,989 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Kearney Ln, Sheridan, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $238,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby River Dr, Sheridan, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $235,914 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boundary St, Sheridan, MT | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $230,007 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Centennial Dr in Sheridan, MT? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Ruby Valley Hospital
220 E Crofoot
Sheridan, MT
0.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Centennial Dr area is White at 96.5% followed by Other at 2.3%. In terms of education, 37.3% have Some College followed by 31.8% with High School. 45.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 21.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 96.5% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Graduate Degree, 18.0% Bachelors Degree, 37.3% Some College, 31.8% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.3% 70+, 21.6% 60-69, 16.9% 50-59, 10.3% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 7.2% 20-29, 9.8% 10-19, and 7.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.0% Married with Kids, 45.6% Married without Kids, 2.5% Single with Kids, 3.7% Single without Kids, and 36.1% Non-Family.