We found 40 addresses and 40 properties on Centenary Drive in Rowlett, TX. The average price for real estate on Centenary Drive is $194,503. The average property tax on Centenary Drive is $5,667/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Centenary Drive area is $95,062. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Centenary Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 40 properties on Centenary Drive in Rowlett, TX. The average price for real estate on Centenary Drive is $194,503. The average property tax on Centenary Drive is $5,667/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Centenary Drive area is $95,062. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Centenary Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$239,130 est.
$6,940/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$241,930 est.
$7,021/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$188,740 est.
$5,477/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$240,960 est.
$6,993/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$155,470 est.
$4,970/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$200,000 est.
$6,229/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$228,770 est.
$6,639/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$197,290 est.
$5,726/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$204,790 est.
$5,943/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$227,510 est.
$6,603/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$208,950 est.
$6,064/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$245,580 est.
$7,127/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$191,830 est.
$5,567/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$153,090 est.
$4,443/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$228,510 est.
$6,632/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$184,250 est.
$5,347/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$209,450 est.
$6,078/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$234,240 est.
$6,798/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$180,400 est.
$5,235/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$209,910 est.
$6,092/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$222,770 est.
$6,465/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$194,530 est.
$5,646/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$176,100 est.
$5,111/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$191,670 est.
$5,563/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$159,790 est.
$4,637/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$214,420 est.
$6,223/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$147,120 est.
$4,270/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$224,240 est.
$6,508/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$161,020 est.
$4,673/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$202,720 est.
$5,883/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$148,310 est.
$4,304/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$164,700 est.
$4,780/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$192,820 est.
$5,596/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$177,490 est.
$5,151/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$159,280 est.
$4,623/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1993
$213,130 est.
$6,185/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$150,240 est.
$4,360/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$164,510 est.
$4,774/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$138,820 est.
$4,029/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$205,650 est.
$5,968/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.3K sq ft
Average Value
$194,503
Largest Lot
0.18 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brookline Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $213,818 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryn Mawr Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $184,446 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bermuda Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $200,547 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Tree Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $232,205 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bob White Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $153,288 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baywatch Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $226,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | President George Bush Hwy, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,677,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 396.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Pkwy, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 218 | Avg. Value | $1,171,643 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Melcer Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $756,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $754,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Hollow Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $709,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lawing Ln, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $707,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 69K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lake Pointe Medical Center
6800 Scenic Dr
Rowlett, TX
1.8 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
21.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Madeira Airpark (TX91)
Garland, TX
7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 32804
8509 Lakeview Pkwy
Rowlett, TX
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
3963 Elmgrove
Rowlett, TX
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rowlett Fire Rescue
4002 Main St
Rowlett, TX
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Centenary Dr area is White at 51.8% followed by Hispanic at 23.0%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Some College followed by 23.1% with High School. 37.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 14.7% Black, 23.0% Hispanic, 51.8% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Graduate Degree, 22.4% Bachelors Degree, 35.7% Some College, 23.1% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.2% 70+, 7.4% 60-69, 13.1% 50-59, 17.4% 40-49, 14.8% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 18.6% 10-19, and 14.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 37.1% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 13.5% Non-Family.