We found 20 addresses and 23 properties on Cemetery Street in Wolcottville, IN. The average price for real estate on Cemetery Street is $82,595. The average property tax on Cemetery Street is $838/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Cemetery Street area is $68,323. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cemetery Street and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 23 properties on Cemetery Street in Wolcottville, IN. The average price for real estate on Cemetery Street is $82,595. The average property tax on Cemetery Street is $838/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Cemetery Street area is $68,323. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cemetery Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.18 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1906
$9,000 est.
$180/yr taxes
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$95,400 est.
$610/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$2,600 est.
$63/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1903
$77,400 est.
$392/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$45,800 est.
$200/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$60,200 est.
$327/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$74,200 est.
$398/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1877
$88,300 est.
$83/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1877
$61,700 est.
$335/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$50,400 est.
$208/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$78,400 est.
$387/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1859
$114,700 est.
$165/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
3 baths
Built in 1989
$68,100 est.
$373/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$75,300 est.
$411/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$75,200 est.
$1,511/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$45,700 est.
$246/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1836
$97,800 est.
$709/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$112,800 est.
$2,256/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.49 acre
3 baths
Built in 1900
$231,900 est.
$5,568/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
16 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
62.2K sq ft
Average Value
$82,595
Largest Lot
14.28 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 125 , Wolcottville, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $143,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 392K sq ft |
| Street Name | 800 , Wolcottville, IN | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $145,102 | Avg. Lot Size | 725.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 620 , Wolcottville, IN | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $146,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 525 , Wolcottville, IN | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $138,035 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 650 , Wolcottville, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $146,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 945 , Wolcottville, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $127,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 625 , Wolcottville, IN | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $293,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 665 , Wolcottville, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $291,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 465 , Wolcottville, IN | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $290,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 250 , Wolcottville, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $282,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 493.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 670 , Wolcottville, IN | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $278,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 680 , Wolcottville, IN | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $269,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Parkview Noble Hospital
401 Sawyer Rd
Kendallville, IN
10.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Miller Field (39II)
Topeka, IN
15 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lassus Handy Dandy 35
400 N Main St
Wolcottville, IN
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cemetery St area is White at 96.7% followed by Other at 2.3%. In terms of education, 40.8% have High School followed by 26.3% with Some College. 46.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 96.7% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Graduate Degree, 6.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.3% Some College, 40.8% High School, and 21.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.9% 70+, 15.6% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.5% Married with Kids, 46.7% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 6.6% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.