We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Cedar Way in Grass Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Cedar Way is $183,091. The average property tax on Cedar Way is $2,154/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Cedar Way area is $60,663. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cedar Way and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Cedar Way in Grass Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Cedar Way is $183,091. The average property tax on Cedar Way is $2,154/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Cedar Way area is $60,663. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cedar Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.28 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$4,057/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.73 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$2,463/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.95 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$1,534/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.29 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$5,814/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
15.44 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$4,292/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.02 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$2,926/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$2,053/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
6.6 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$492/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$1,817/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
$599/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$2,577/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2006
$2,969/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$1,365/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
$710/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$412/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$1,535/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$2,700/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$681/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$2,090/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$3,431/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$1,254/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1936
$830/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$1,811/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$1,679/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$3,748/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
86.7K sq ft
Average Value
$183,091
Largest Lot
15.44 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alta Hill Mine Rd, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $430,456 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ariel Ct, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $376,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amber Loop, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $9,127 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Baccarat Ct, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $793,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Ave, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $224,135 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bettcher Ct, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $108,628 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Glasson Way, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $15,683,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Litton Dr, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,861,531 | Avg. Lot Size | 569.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sutton Way, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $3,104,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berryhill Dr, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,755,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 304.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcknight Way, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,652,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 130.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Dr, Grass Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,478,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital
155 Glasson Way
Grass Valley, CA
2.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Nevada County Air Park (GOO)
Grass Valley, CA
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Express Liquor & Deli
10922 Alta St
Grass Valley, CA
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nevada County Consolidated Fire District Station 1
472 Brighton St.
Grass Valley, CA
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cedar Way area is White at 87.4% followed by Hispanic at 8.3%. In terms of education, 42% have Some College followed by 22.9% with High School. 45.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 0.3% Black, 8.3% Hispanic, 87.4% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 16.6% Bachelors Degree, 42.0% Some College, 22.9% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 17.9% 70+, 17.4% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Married with Kids, 28.2% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 45.2% Non-Family.