Street

Cedar Ln, Thiells, NY 10984

Get Access to Property Information
Cedar Ln, Thiells, NY 10984 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (12)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 11 addresses and 12 properties on Cedar Lane in Thiells, NY. The average price for real estate on Cedar Lane is $259,387. The average property tax on Cedar Lane is $9,947/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Cedar Lane area is $121,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cedar Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 12 properties on Cedar Lane in Thiells, NY. The average price for real estate on Cedar Lane is $259,387. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* ********

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.38 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$313,200 est.

$13,064/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 18 Cedar Ln. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.38 acre lot in Rockland County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $13,064/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** ******

***** ******

******* *******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.36 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1962

$215,000 est.

$10,292/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 14 Cedar Ln. This property was built in 1962 on a 0.36 acre lot in Rockland County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $10,292/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

****** ******

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.37 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$350,500 est.

$13,835/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 12 Cedar Ln. This property was built in 1999 on a 0.37 acre lot in Rockland County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $13,835/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** ****

****** ******

******* ****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.37 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1940

$128,100 est.

$4,879/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 10 Cedar Ln. This property was built in 1940 on a 0.37 acre lot in Rockland County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,879/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

**** ****

***** ****

***** ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$335,700 est.

$15,794/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 8 Cedar Ln. This property was built in 1999 on a 0.34 acre lot in Rockland County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $15,794/yr.

Who lives at 8 Cedar Ln, Thiells, NY 10984

Looking for possible owners and residents of 8 Cedar Ln, Thiells, NY 10984? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

****** *********

***** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.42 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1960

$208,000 est.

$8,265/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* *****

***** ******

******* ***

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.39 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1964

$320,000 est.

$11,187/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

****** *********

****** *********

***** ******

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

0.48 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1960

$279,400 est.

$10,101/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

******* *****

******* *********

****** *********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.46 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1965

$251,600 est.

$7,239/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ********

******* ********

**** *******

***** *********

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

0.28 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1994

$292,000 est.

$12,096/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

* *********

******* *********

* *****

FEATURES

2.7K sq ft

0.56 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1964

$322,900 est.

$12,582/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

16.1K sq ft

Average Value

$259,387

Biggest House

2.7K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.56 acre

Nearby Streets to Cedar Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Hillside Dr, Thiells, NY Properties 32 Avg. Value $292,928 Avg. Lot Size 10.4K sq ft
Street Name Crescent Dr, Thiells, NY Properties 100 Avg. Value $185,157 Avg. Lot Size 4.5K sq ft
Street Name Mountainview Dr, Thiells, NY Properties 28 Avg. Value $321,539 Avg. Lot Size 12K sq ft
Street Name Rosman Rd, Thiells, NY Properties 49 Avg. Value $564,422 Avg. Lot Size 45.9K sq ft
Street Name Valley Dr, Thiells, NY Properties 19 Avg. Value $306,731 Avg. Lot Size 12.3K sq ft
Street Name Riverglen Dr, Thiells, NY Properties 53 Avg. Value $315,350 Avg. Lot Size 17.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Hammond Rd, Thiells, NY Properties 16 Avg. Value $2,902,225 Avg. Lot Size 190.7K sq ft
Street Name Rosman Rd, Thiells, NY Properties 49 Avg. Value $564,422 Avg. Lot Size 45.9K sq ft
Street Name Dr Marquise Dr, Thiells, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $402,483 Avg. Lot Size 15K sq ft
Street Name Sapling Ct, Thiells, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $392,058 Avg. Lot Size 20.7K sq ft
Street Name Caruso Ct, Thiells, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $383,700 Avg. Lot Size 17.1K sq ft
Street Name Zukowski Dr, Thiells, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $381,964 Avg. Lot Size 19.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Cedar Ln in Thiells, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Cedar Ln in Thiells, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Cedar Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Helen Hayes Hospital

51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY

2.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

United States Military Academy

646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY

19.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Warwick Municipal (N72)

Warwick, NY

23.8 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Railroad Deli

146 W Railroad Ave
Garnerville, NY

2.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC

0.23 Mi North Of Route 210
Mahwah, NY

2.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Thiells Roseville Fire District Station 1

99 Rt 202
Thiells, NY

2.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Cedar Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Cedar Ln area is White at 62.6% followed by Hispanic at 26.8%. In terms of education, 29.5% have Some College followed by 26.7% with Bachelors Degree. 37.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 17.4% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Asian, 5.5% Black, 26.8% Hispanic, 62.6% White and 0.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.4% Graduate Degree, 26.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.5% Some College, 24.5% High School, and 5.9% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 17.4% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 15.0% 10-19, and 6.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.8% Married with Kids, 37.9% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 17.8% Single without Kids, and 9.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search