We found 26 addresses and 30 properties on Cedar Lane in Pilesgrove, NJ. The average price for real estate on Cedar Lane is $135,473. The average property tax on Cedar Lane is $3,753/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Cedar Lane area is $96,924. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cedar Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 30 properties on Cedar Lane in Pilesgrove, NJ. The average price for real estate on Cedar Lane is $135,473. The average property tax on Cedar Lane is $3,753/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Cedar Lane area is $96,924. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cedar Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1976
$168,645 est.
$5,410/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1922
$191,015 est.
$6,128/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
$68,481 est.
$2,197/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 1970
$143,719 est.
$4,611/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.23 acres
Built in 1970
$135,227 est.
$4,088/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.53 acres
$36,066 est.
$1,157/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1969
$106,647 est.
$3,422/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1964
$111,304 est.
$3,571/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1966
$107,560 est.
$3,201/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1962
$131,026 est.
$4,204/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.46 acres
Built in 1971
$167,823 est.
$5,134/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
Built in 1979
$179,054 est.
$5,744/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.7 acres
Built in 1975
$124,727 est.
$4,002/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8 acres
Built in 1967
$147,919 est.
$4,495/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
Built in 1920
$85,464 est.
$2,742/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7 acres
Built in 2009
$204,986 est.
$6,576/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1940
$135,043 est.
$4,082/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.12 acres
$16,161 est.
$519/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
Built in 1963
$120,891 est.
$3,878/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.15 acres
Built in 1972
$140,249 est.
$4,499/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1950
$97,790 est.
$3,137/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1930
$79,072 est.
$2,537/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1961
$131,756 est.
$4,227/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.76 acres
$47,389 est.
$1,521/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
75.1K sq ft
Average Value
$135,473
Largest Lot
7.7 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Holly Ln, Pilesgrove, NJ | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $335,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eldridges Hill Rd, Pilesgrove, NJ | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $243,397 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kings Hwy, Pilesgrove, NJ | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $253,795 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Point Airy Rd, Pilesgrove, NJ | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $326,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dogwood Ln, Pilesgrove, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $416,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 45 , Pilesgrove, NJ | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $464,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Waterview Dr, Pilesgrove, NJ | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $478,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 45 , Pilesgrove, NJ | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $464,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caroline Ct, Pilesgrove, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $464,262 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dogwood Ln, Pilesgrove, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $416,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hickory Ln, Pilesgrove, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $403,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Ln, Pilesgrove, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $368,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital Of Salem County
310 Woodstown Road
Salem, NJ
9.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Rowan University
201 Mullica Hill Road
Glassboro, NJ
21.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Stallone (9NJ5)
Harrisonville, NJ
9.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa Food Market 459
876 Rt 45
Woodstown, NJ
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Salem, County Of
135 Cemetery Rd
Woodstown, NJ
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Daretown Fire Co
25 Woodstown Daretown Rd
Elmer, NJ
7.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Cedar Ln area is White at 82.7% followed by Black at 11.6%. In terms of education, 34.6% have High School followed by 24.3% with Bachelors Degree. 37.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 11.6% Black, 4.4% Hispanic, 82.7% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.8% Graduate Degree, 24.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.1% Some College, 34.6% High School, and 7.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.2% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.2% Married with Kids, 37.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.