We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Cedar Avenue in Rialto, CA. The average price for real estate on Cedar Avenue is $1,892,389. The average property tax on Cedar Avenue is $24,265/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cedar Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Cedar Avenue in Rialto, CA. The average price for real estate on Cedar Avenue is $1,892,389. The average property tax on Cedar Avenue is $24,265/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cedar Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$1,507/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
876 sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1946
$442/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$2,199/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$3,082/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$1,586/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$5,654/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$1,492/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$2,692/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1986
$3,831/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$5,453/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$4,435/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$3,116/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$3,006/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$1,182/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$1,847/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$1,116/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$2,901/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$2,934/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$5,426/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$5,191/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$285/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$3,096/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$1,293/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$2,022/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$1,374/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$3,483/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$277/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$2,615/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1986
$2,095/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$5,622/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$3,434/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$1,603/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$3,539/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$2,864/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$3,134/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$3,523/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.47 acres
Built in 2003
$41,137/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$146,216/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.43 acres
Built in 2003
$113,325/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
32.4 acres
Built in 2006
$613,559/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
71.2K sq ft
Average Value
$1,892,389
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
32.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1st St, Rialto, CA | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $387,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 19K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Rialto, CA | Properties | 154 | Avg. Value | $158,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daisy Dr, Rialto, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $245,413 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buxton St, Rialto, CA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $258,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burney Ave, Rialto, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $285,768 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cromwell St, Rialto, CA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $199,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Miro Way, Rialto, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $75,277,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 732.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alder Ave, Rialto, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $15,625,615 | Avg. Lot Size | 282.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Base Line Rd, Rialto, CA | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $3,066,621 | Avg. Lot Size | 114K sq ft |
| Street Name | Locust Ave, Rialto, CA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,027,052 | Avg. Lot Size | 222.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Foothill Blvd, Rialto, CA | Properties | 175 | Avg. Value | $1,111,251 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tullock St, Rialto, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,089,389 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Community Hospital Of San Bernardino
1805 Medical Center Drive
San Bernardino, CA
6.8 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University San Bernardino
5500 University Pky
San Bernardino, CA
8.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Rialto Municipal Miro Field (L67)
Rialto, CA
1.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 33442a
1276 W Base Line Rd
Rialto, CA
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
2644 N Cedar Ave; North Cedar Reservoir
Rialto, CA
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rialto Fire Department Station 204
3288 N. Alder
Rialto, CA
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Cedar Ave area is Hispanic at 72.5% followed by Black at 11.9%. In terms of education, 30% have Some College followed by 28.8% with High School. 29.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Asian, 11.9% Black, 72.5% Hispanic, 10.8% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Graduate Degree, 8.8% Bachelors Degree, 30.0% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 28.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.1% 70+, 6.8% 60-69, 10.4% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 13.3% 30-39, 16.5% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 16.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.0% Married with Kids, 25.6% Married without Kids, 14.9% Single with Kids, 13.6% Single without Kids, and 17.0% Non-Family.