We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Cedar Avenue in Montesano, WA. The average price for real estate on Cedar Avenue is $147,220. The average property tax on Cedar Avenue is $1,859/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Cedar Avenue area is $74,019. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cedar Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Cedar Avenue in Montesano, WA. The average price for real estate on Cedar Avenue is $147,220. The average property tax on Cedar Avenue is $1,859/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Cedar Avenue area is $74,019. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cedar Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.48 acres
Built in 1982
$282,845 est.
$3,809/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1972
$211,190 est.
$2,845/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1978
$74,245 est.
$1,000/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1985
$131,210 est.
$1,767/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1896
$104,470 est.
$1,407/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1993
$125,910 est.
$1,696/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1978
$89,220 est.
$1,202/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1969
$127,675 est.
$1,720/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1961
$127,715 est.
$1,720/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1909
$147,295 est.
$321/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1949
$133,935 est.
$1,804/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1954
$147,545 est.
$1,987/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1949
$120,800 est.
$55/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1948
$135,825 est.
$1,830/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1966
$112,560 est.
$1,516/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1968
$112,695 est.
$1,518/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1991
$133,375 est.
$1,797/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1936
$46,540 est.
$627/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1978
$202,710 est.
$2,730/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1953
$194,990 est.
$2,626/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1971
$226,315 est.
$3,048/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1998
$213,535 est.
$2,876/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1995
$128,440 est.
$1,730/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1971
$139,720 est.
$1,882/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1965
$136,195 est.
$1,835/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.8K sq ft
Average Value
$147,220
Largest Lot
1.48 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, Montesano, WA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $126,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bender Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $138,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Montesano, WA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $134,419 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hiram Hall Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $64,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 193.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $322,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 120K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Montesano, WA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $114,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wynooche Valley Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 102 | Avg. Value | $1,172,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 571.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medcalf Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $465,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Beacon Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $416,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nevills Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $341,589 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rimrock Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $331,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $322,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 120K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Grays Harbor Community Hospital
915 Anderson Drive
Aberdeen, WA
18.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Grays Harbor College
1620 Edward P Smith Drive
Aberdeen, WA
15.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Elma Municipal (4W8)
Elma, WA
13.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tonys Short Stop
326 S Main St
Montesano, WA
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Cedar Ave area is White at 84.0% followed by Hispanic at 9.8%. In terms of education, 41.8% have Some College followed by 26% with High School. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.4% Black, 9.8% Hispanic, 84.0% White and 5.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 41.8% Some College, 26.0% High School, and 11.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 14.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 10.0% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 12.8% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 11.1% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 31.9% Non-Family.