We found 46 addresses and 48 properties on Cedar Avenue in Hackensack, NJ. The average price for real estate on Cedar Avenue is $323,539. The average property tax on Cedar Avenue is $10,508/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Cedar Avenue area is $73,073. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cedar Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 46 addresses and 48 properties on Cedar Avenue in Hackensack, NJ. The average price for real estate on Cedar Avenue is $323,539. The average property tax on Cedar Avenue is $10,508/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Cedar Avenue area is $73,073. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cedar Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1927
$387,582 est.
$12,364/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1954
$292,861 est.
$9,290/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1956
$301,658 est.
$9,567/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1949
$287,848 est.
$9,121/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1954
$304,931 est.
$9,678/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1948
2 units
$319,416 est.
$9,155/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1961
$365,180 est.
$11,661/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1936
$323,548 est.
$10,263/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1946
$288,461 est.
$9,145/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1931
$300,225 est.
$9,506/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1939
$272,811 est.
$8,611/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1946
$380,831 est.
$12,178/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1962
$386,252 est.
$12,330/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$291,224 est.
$9,209/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1962
$380,115 est.
$10,580/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$297,770 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1962
$305,647 est.
$9,709/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1926
$316,796 est.
$10,050/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1962
$305,340 est.
$9,699/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1942
$302,169 est.
$9,570/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1942
$287,541 est.
$9,087/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1938
$258,081 est.
$8,135/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1916
$298,486 est.
$9,445/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1946
$356,895 est.
$11,371/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1907
$381,240 est.
$12,155/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1907
$400,368 est.
$12,773/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1931
$333,163 est.
$10,580/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1916
$353,314 est.
$11,236/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$335,209 est.
$10,641/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$276,289 est.
$8,726/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1936
$369,067 est.
$11,746/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$328,764 est.
$10,432/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1931
$321,706 est.
$10,205/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$293,065 est.
$9,270/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$250,512 est.
$7,892/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1950
$289,383 est.
$9,172/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1931
$321,399 est.
$10,192/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1936
$289,382 est.
$9,155/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1926
$292,348 est.
$9,081/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1926
$295,008 est.
$9,168/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1941
$415,917 est.
$13,090/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1916
$441,898 est.
$14,729/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.2K sq ft
Average Value
$323,539
Largest Lot
0.52 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Banta Pl, Hackensack, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $670,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway , Hackensack, NJ | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $662,834 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Liberty St, Hackensack, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $354,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Herman St, Hackensack, NJ | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $296,606 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charles St, Hackensack, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $230,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fair St, Hackensack, NJ | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $366,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hackensack Ave, Hackensack, NJ | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $16,356,244 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | River St, Hackensack, NJ | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $4,536,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Way, Hackensack, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,748,477 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasantview Ave, Hackensack, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,447,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Moore St, Hackensack, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,867,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pangborn Pl, Hackensack, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,989,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hackensack University Medical Center
30 Prospect Ave
Hackensack, NJ
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
12.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5300
1000 Bergen Town Ctr
Paramus, NJ
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Salem Media Of New York, LLC
Twr 2 - 110 Commerce Way
Hackensack, NJ
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Maywood Fire Department Station 2
30 West Hunter Avenue
Maywood, NJ
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Cedar Ave area is Hispanic at 35.8% followed by White at 30.5%. In terms of education, 30.9% have High School followed by 22.9% with Bachelors Degree. 44.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Asian, 20.8% Black, 35.8% Hispanic, 30.5% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.2% Graduate Degree, 22.9% Bachelors Degree, 21.6% Some College, 30.9% High School, and 13.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 17.0% 30-39, 14.8% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Married with Kids, 21.4% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 10.8% Single without Kids, and 44.9% Non-Family.