We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Cauthers Lane in Woodridge, NY. The average price for real estate on Cauthers Lane is $103,183. The average property tax on Cauthers Lane is $7,169/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Cauthers Lane area is $64,408. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cauthers Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Cauthers Lane in Woodridge, NY. The average price for real estate on Cauthers Lane is $103,183. The average property tax on Cauthers Lane is $7,169/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Cauthers Lane area is $64,408. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cauthers Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
10.2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$99,200 est.
$4,711/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4.4 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$187,400 est.
$8,181/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
4.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$196,900 est.
$9,229/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
5.27 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$212,600 est.
$9,359/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
3.11 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$208,700 est.
$9,175/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 48 Cauthers Ln, Woodridge, NY 12789? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
3.73 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$227,900 est.
$10,772/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
15.38 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1927
$102,400 est.
$4,905/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
3.04 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$208,700 est.
$9,175/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
Built in 1979
$48,000 est.
$2,326/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$109,400 est.
$1,921/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
4 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$236,200 est.
$11,590/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
205.3K sq ft
Average Value
$103,183
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
15.38 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Martinfeld Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,485,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $108,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shul Ln, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $68,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Ave, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $59,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davos Pt, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $27,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Davos Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $58,747 | Avg. Lot Size | 32K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Martinfeld Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,485,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Falls Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $346,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Rosemond Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $259,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountaindale Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $251,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Novogrodsky Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $242,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Wild Rd, Woodridge, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $222,794 | Avg. Lot Size | 499.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cauthers Ln in Woodridge, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Catskill Regional Medical Center
68 Harris Bushville Road
Harris, NY
14.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Yeshivath Zichron Moshe
Laurel Park Road
South Fallsburgh, NY
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kollel Grocery/ueir Food - J Rottenberg
176 River Rd
Woodridge, NY
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Fallsburg Fire Department
17 Lake St
South Fallsburg, NY
5.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Cauthers Ln area is White at 66.4% followed by Hispanic at 15.6%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Some College followed by 23.2% with Graduate Degree. 48.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 9.2% Black, 15.6% Hispanic, 66.4% White and 5.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 31.2% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 13.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.9% 70+, 13.0% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 14.9% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 7.1% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.9% Married with Kids, 26.4% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 48.5% Non-Family.