We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Catlin Drive in Beaver Dams, NY. The average price for real estate on Catlin Drive is $66,518. The average property tax on Catlin Drive is $1,014/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Catlin Drive area is $63,405. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Catlin Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Catlin Drive in Beaver Dams, NY. The average price for real estate on Catlin Drive is $66,518. The average property tax on Catlin Drive is $1,014/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Catlin Drive area is $63,405. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Catlin Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$87,368 est.
$1,273/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$71,895 est.
$1,066/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$61,895 est.
$931/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$69,684 est.
$1,036/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
725 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$57,474 est.
$872/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 31 Catlin Dr, Beaver Dams, NY 14812? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$63,053 est.
$947/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$60,842 est.
$865/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
725 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$55,263 est.
$842/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$63,053 est.
$947/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$79,579 est.
$948/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$63,053 est.
$947/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$63,053 est.
$947/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$80,737 est.
$1,184/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
802 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$52,000 est.
$799/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$71,895 est.
$1,066/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$68,526 est.
$1,003/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$63,053 est.
$947/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$63,053 est.
$772/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.51 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$79,579 est.
$1,169/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$63,053 est.
$842/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$92,842 est.
$1,347/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$109,474 est.
$1,570/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.8K sq ft
Average Value
$66,518
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.53 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 20 , Beaver Dams, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $151,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 328.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westerfield Rd, Beaver Dams, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $109,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 716K sq ft |
| Street Name | Johnson Hollow Rd, Beaver Dams, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $149,127 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Doane Rd, Beaver Dams, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $84,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Dams Rd, Beaver Dams, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $119,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 245.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Demunn Rd, Beaver Dams, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $125,328 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hall Rd, Beaver Dams, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $243,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Backer Rd, Beaver Dams, NY | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $177,861 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | King Hill Rd, Beaver Dams, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $174,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Roloson Hollow Rd, Beaver Dams, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $173,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 865.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 20 , Beaver Dams, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $151,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 328.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harrison Rd, Beaver Dams, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $149,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Catlin Dr in Beaver Dams, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Schuyler Hospital Inc
220 Steuben Street
Montour Falls, NY
13.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Elmira College
One Park Place
Elmira, NY
21.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Omni Airpark (6NY2)
Horseheads, NY
9.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monterey Volunteer Fire Company Inc
1465 South St
Beaver Dams, NY
9.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Catlin Dr area is White at 94.9% followed by Black at 2.2%. In terms of education, 38.6% have High School followed by 33.4% with Some College. 34.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 2.2% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 94.9% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 8.9% Bachelors Degree, 33.4% Some College, 38.6% High School, and 12.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.8% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 13.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.4% Married with Kids, 34.2% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 26.6% Non-Family.