We found 12 addresses and 16 properties on Castin Lane in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Castin Lane is $119,312. The average property tax on Castin Lane is $1,735/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Castin Lane area is $67,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Castin Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 16 properties on Castin Lane in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Castin Lane is $119,312. The average property tax on Castin Lane is $1,735/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Castin Lane area is $67,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Castin Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2010
$35,168 est.
$605/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
15.04 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$420,851 est.
$3,624/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.01 acres
Built in 2016
$246,145 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
4 acres
Built in 1999
$139,885 est.
$2,042/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
20.24 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$228,044 est.
$3,965/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
1.04 acres
$89,503 est.
$1,429/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
850 sq ft
1 acre
Built in 2012
$99,214 est.
$1,147/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$134,590 est.
$2,198/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$67,438 est.
$1,027/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.23 acres
Built in 2011
$107,697 est.
$1,837/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$157,565 est.
$1,044/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2006
$147,958 est.
$2,522/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
180.8K sq ft
Average Value
$119,312
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
20.24 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barolo Ct, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $438,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beretta Path, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $27,679 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bavarian Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $305,767 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Agarita Trl, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $214,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Cir, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $226,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amaryllis , New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $233,861 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Creekside Xing, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,309,939 | Avg. Lot Size | 363.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Way, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $9,837,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 388.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sundance Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $5,245,832 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,528,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Run Pt, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,121,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 423.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apg Ln, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,649,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Guadalupe Regional Medical Center
1215 E Court St
Seguin, TX
16.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas Lutheran University
1000 W. Court St
Seguin, TX
13.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Hilltop Ranch (9TA1)
New Braunfels, TX
4.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sac-N-Pac 1541
4148 Fm 725
New Braunfels, TX
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
San Antonio Mta, L.p.
2719 U Fm 725
New Braunfels, TX
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Dunlap Area Volunteer Fire Department
915 Potthast Rd
New Braunfels, TX
5.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Castin Ln area is White at 56.4% followed by Hispanic at 39.1%. In terms of education, 32.6% have Some College followed by 28.9% with High School. 29.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 2.1% Black, 39.1% Hispanic, 56.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.6% Some College, 28.9% High School, and 13.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 14.0% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 15.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 29.0% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.