We found 17 addresses and 21 properties on Cartmill Avenue in Tulare, CA. The average price for real estate on Cartmill Avenue is $1,136,029. The average property tax on Cartmill Avenue is $14,570/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Cartmill Avenue area is $60,908. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cartmill Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 21 properties on Cartmill Avenue in Tulare, CA. The average price for real estate on Cartmill Avenue is $1,136,029. The average property tax on Cartmill Avenue is $14,570/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Cartmill Avenue area is $60,908. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cartmill Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
80 acres
$14,717/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.84 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$3,767/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1939
$4,880/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$827/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
1.75 baths
$264/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$1,117/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.28 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$5,358/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.24 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$1,580/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$2,342/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
69.8 acres
$2,530/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
37.81 acres
1 bath
Built in 1942
$7,809/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.41 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$5,764/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.25 acres
$2,648/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$5,712/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40.07 acres
2 baths
Built in 1969
2 units
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
46.47 acres
Built in 1951
$24,517/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.53 acres
$82,019/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
965.9K sq ft
Average Value
$1,136,029
Largest Lot
80 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alderwood St, Tulare, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $124,786 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrews Ct, Tulare, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $312,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 184 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $2,379,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Becky St, Tulare, CA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $108,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Azalea Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $192,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 230 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $96,294 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Continental Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $19,141,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 476.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Retherford St, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,072,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paige Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $4,485,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 797.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 184 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $2,379,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Ct, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,841,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 176 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,750,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 8M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Tulare Regional Medical Center
869 Cherry Avenue
Tulare, CA
6 miles away
COLLEGE
College of the Sequoias
915 S Mooney Blvd
Visalia, CA
11.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Visalia Municipal (VIS)
Visalia, CA
8.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
J Street Mini Mart
1510 N J St
Tulare, CA
4.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Gt Company LLC
25869 Rd 84
Tulare, CA
2.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Cartmill Ave area is Hispanic at 58.7% followed by White at 33.8%. In terms of education, 30.1% have No Diploma followed by 29.7% with Some College. 27.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 2.8% Black, 58.7% Hispanic, 33.8% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Graduate Degree, 8.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 30.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 10.6% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 15.3% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 18.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.8% Married with Kids, 26.1% Married without Kids, 13.6% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 22.0% Non-Family.