We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Carriage Hill Circle in Mantua, NJ. The average price for real estate on Carriage Hill Circle is $275,931. The average property tax on Carriage Hill Circle is $9,208/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Carriage Hill Circle area is $82,681. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Carriage Hill Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Carriage Hill Circle in Mantua, NJ. The average price for real estate on Carriage Hill Circle is $275,931. The average property tax on Carriage Hill Circle is $9,208/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Carriage Hill Circle area is $82,681. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Carriage Hill Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1999
$289,479 est.
$9,237/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1995
$271,700 est.
$8,670/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1995
$241,163 est.
$7,696/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1997
$322,422 est.
$10,288/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1995
$310,290 est.
$9,901/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1995
$286,656 est.
$9,147/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1995
$394,374 est.
$12,584/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1995
$277,766 est.
$8,864/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1996
$286,446 est.
$9,141/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1995
$406,505 est.
$12,971/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
Built in 1995
$317,507 est.
$10,132/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1995
$361,745 est.
$11,543/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1995
$284,982 est.
$9,094/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
Built in 1995
$335,391 est.
$10,702/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.69 acres
Built in 1998
$322,318 est.
$10,285/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1 acres
Built in 1999
$320,853 est.
$10,238/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1999
$283,937 est.
$9,060/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1997
$295,440 est.
$9,428/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1999
$270,550 est.
$8,633/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1990
$280,590 est.
$8,954/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
Built in 1999
$255,386 est.
$8,149/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1995
$298,787 est.
$9,534/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2001
$303,284 est.
$9,678/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 2001
$263,543 est.
$8,410/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1999
$247,229 est.
$7,889/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1999
$240,222 est.
$7,666/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1999
$229,346 est.
$7,319/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2001
$279,231 est.
$8,910/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 2000
$252,771 est.
$8,066/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1999
$232,901 est.
$7,432/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1999
$295,335 est.
$9,424/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 2001
$288,015 est.
$9,191/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1997
$308,931 est.
$9,858/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1999
$225,999 est.
$7,212/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1999
$259,046 est.
$8,266/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2000
$242,523 est.
$7,739/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1995
$261,452 est.
$8,343/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1999
$244,196 est.
$7,792/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1995
$371,366 est.
$11,850/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1999
$291,257 est.
$9,294/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1995
$280,485 est.
$8,950/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.6K sq ft
Average Value
$275,931
Largest Lot
2.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $137,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 181K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bismarck Ave, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $162,802 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Madison Rd, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $161,497 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | New York Ave, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $323,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Candlewood Dr, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 84 | Avg. Value | $242,802 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Galahad Ct, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $154,362 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $664,992 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridgeton Pike, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $624,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 63K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbus Dr, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $562,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mantua Pike, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $515,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kristen Ln, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $424,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Friesian Ct, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $414,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Underwood Memorial Hospital
509 N Broad St
Woodbury, NJ
6.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Rowan University
201 Mullica Hill Road
Glassboro, NJ
9.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Thomas Browne Airpark (61NJ)
Glassboro, NJ
10.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 6741
180 Bridgeton Pike
Mantua, NJ
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
Mantua Paulsboro Rd (088094)
Mount Royal, NJ
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mantua Volunteer Fire Company No 1
42 Main St
Mantua, NJ
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Carriage Hill Cir area is White at 88.2% followed by Black at 7.0%. In terms of education, 35.2% have Some College followed by 25.5% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 7.0% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 88.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 22.1% Bachelors Degree, 35.2% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.1% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 13.1% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Married with Kids, 27.6% Married without Kids, 10.0% Single with Kids, 11.7% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.