Street

Carriage Dr, Plum, PA 15239

Get Access to Property Information
Carriage Dr, Plum, PA 15239 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (29)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Carriage Drive in Plum, PA. The average price for real estate on Carriage Drive is $177,565. The average property tax on Carriage Drive is $5,130/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Carriage Drive area is $75,028. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Carriage Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Carriage Drive in Plum, PA. The average price for real estate on Carriage Drive is $177,565. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ******

*** *********

******* *********

FEATURES

0.21 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$175,800 est.

$5,079/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 133 Carriage Dr. This property was built in 1993 on a 0.21 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,079/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

**** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

0.21 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$140,800 est.

$3,548/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 131 Carriage Dr. This property was built in 1993 on a 0.21 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,548/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** *****

******* ****

**** ******

FEATURES

0.27 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$173,200 est.

$4,484/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 130 Carriage Dr. This property was built in 1999 on a 0.27 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,484/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** *******

****** ******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.05 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$182,400 est.

$4,750/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 129 Carriage Dr. This property was built in 1992 on a 0.05 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,750/yr.

FEATURES

0.24 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

****** ********

******* ******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.24 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$254,400 est.

$6,829/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

****** ********

****** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

0.06 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1992

$189,900 est.

$4,966/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

FEATURES

0.06 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** *****

******* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.06 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$162,000 est.

$4,160/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******* *******

****** ********

**** ******

FEATURES

0.05 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$172,400 est.

$4,461/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** *********

***** ********

***** *****

FEATURES

0.24 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2004

$224,900 est.

$5,977/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******** ********

***** ********

****** ******

FEATURES

0.05 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$205,000 est.

$5,402/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ********

***** ********

****** ******

******* **********

FEATURES

0.06 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$204,000 est.

$5,373/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ********

****** ********

******* ********

******* ********

FEATURES

0.21 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1992

$217,800 est.

$5,772/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

**** *******

********** *********

* ********

FEATURES

0.06 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$227,600 est.

$6,055/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ***********

***** ***********

****** *****

****** ***********

FEATURES

0.16 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1991

$204,900 est.

$5,399/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.21 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$188,500 est.

$5,446/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

******* ********

***** ******

******* *****

FEATURES

0.24 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1993

$198,900 est.

$5,746/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** *******

* *******

***** ***********

FEATURES

0.21 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$170,300 est.

$4,400/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.06 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$202,500 est.

$5,330/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *****

***** *****

**** ******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1990

$185,000 est.

$4,825/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *********

****** ****

***** *****

*** *******

FEATURES

0.26 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$181,500 est.

$4,724/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

0.2 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$175,800 est.

$4,559/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* *******

***** *******

*** *******

FEATURES

0.3 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$187,200 est.

$4,888/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** **********

***** **********

********* *******

******* **********

FEATURES

0.19 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$116,500 est.

$2,846/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

***** ********

****** ******

FEATURES

0.26 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$238,000 est.

$6,876/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.22 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$235,000 est.

$6,269/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** ********

***** ***********

****** *****

FEATURES

0.24 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$186,500 est.

$4,868/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *****

****** *******

********* *****

FEATURES

0.23 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1994

$184,000 est.

$4,796/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

7.6K sq ft

Average Value

$177,565

Largest Lot

0.3 acre

Nearby Streets to Carriage Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Meadow Wood Dr, Plum, PA Properties 31 Avg. Value $168,030 Avg. Lot Size 12.5K sq ft
Street Name Center St, Plum, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $120,100 Avg. Lot Size 7.6K sq ft
Street Name Miller Rd, Plum, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $63,067 Avg. Lot Size 19.4K sq ft
Street Name Fieldstone Ct, Plum, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $169,900 Avg. Lot Size 11K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Fieldstone Ct, Plum, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $169,900 Avg. Lot Size 11K sq ft
Street Name Meadow Wood Dr, Plum, PA Properties 31 Avg. Value $168,030 Avg. Lot Size 12.5K sq ft
Street Name Center St, Plum, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $120,100 Avg. Lot Size 7.6K sq ft
Street Name Miller Rd, Plum, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $63,067 Avg. Lot Size 19.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Carriage Dr in Plum, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Carriage Dr in Plum, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Carriage Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Forbes Regional Hospital

2570 Haymaker Rd
Monroeville, PA

4 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State New Kensington

3550 Seventh Street Road
New Kensington, PA

11.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Pittsburgh Monroeville (4G0)

Monroeville, PA

0.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Speedway 2901

4380 Old William Penn Hwy
Monroeville, PA

1.8 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Cti Towers Assets I, LLC

0.2 Mi S New Texas Rd
Penn Hills, PA

1.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Monroeville Volunteer Fire Department 5

100 Seco Rd
Monroeville, PA

2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Carriage Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Carriage Dr area is White at 95.0% followed by Black at 2.0%. In terms of education, 30.4% have High School followed by 30% with Some College. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 2.0% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 95.0% White and 1.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.0% Graduate Degree, 22.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.0% Some College, 30.4% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.0% 70+, 12.7% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 14.5% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.5% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search