We found 65 addresses and 65 properties on Carnation Drive in Crest Hill, IL. The average price for real estate on Carnation Drive is $21,810. The average property tax on Carnation Drive is $1,684/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Carnation Drive area is $59,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Carnation Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 65 addresses and 65 properties on Carnation Drive in Crest Hill, IL. The average price for real estate on Carnation Drive is $21,810. The average property tax on Carnation Drive is $1,684/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Carnation Drive area is $59,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Carnation Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$65,208 est.
$1,471/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$1,098/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$62,199 est.
$1,938/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$62,199 est.
$1,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$62,199 est.
$1,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$1,565/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$65,208 est.
$2,031/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$65,208 est.
$1,471/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$59,187 est.
$1,844/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$2,125/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$68,223 est.
$2,125/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$62,199 est.
$1,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$62,199 est.
$1,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$1,565/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$68,223 est.
$2,125/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$2,125/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$65,208 est.
$1,471/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$54,966 est.
$1,712/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$68,223 est.
$2,125/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$1,565/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$62,199 est.
$1,938/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$2,125/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$68,223 est.
$1,565/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$62,199 est.
$1,938/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$65,208 est.
$1,004/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$65,208 est.
$2,031/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$65,208 est.
$2,031/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$62,199 est.
$1,938/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$62,199 est.
$1,938/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$62,199 est.
$1,938/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$62,199 est.
$1,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$65,208 est.
$1,471/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$65,208 est.
$2,031/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$59,187 est.
$1,283/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$1,565/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$65,208 est.
$2,031/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$65,208 est.
$2,031/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$67,170 est.
$2,092/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$2,125/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$65,208 est.
$1,471/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$62,199 est.
$910/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$62,199 est.
$1,938/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$1,565/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$62,199 est.
$1,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$65,208 est.
$2,031/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$1,565/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$462/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$65,208 est.
$1,471/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$62,199 est.
$1,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$1,565/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$1,565/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$59,187 est.
$1,283/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$65,208 est.
$1,004/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$70,488 est.
$2,196/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$68,223 est.
$1,098/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$67,170 est.
$2,092/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$62,199 est.
$1,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$67,170 est.
$1,532/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1974
$70,488 est.
$1,635/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1973
$64,008 est.
$1,994/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1974
$73,791 est.
$2,299/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1972
$67,170 est.
$2,092/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$73,791 est.
$2,299/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$70,488 est.
$1,635/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$21,810
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brian Dr, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $94,245 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Caton Farm Rd, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $76,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 607K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hess Dr, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $60,638 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Hawthorne Ave, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $29,986 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Erie Ct, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $57,170 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Burry Circle Dr, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $33,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Division St, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,186,076 | Avg. Lot Size | 430.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ingalls Ave, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $653,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 358.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Larkin Ave, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $605,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weber Rd, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $336,974 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Ln, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $262,479 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Advantage Ave, Crest Hill, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $178,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Presence Saint Joseph Medical Center
333 N Madison
Joliet, IL
4 miles away
COLLEGE
University of St Francis
500 N Wilcox St
Joliet, IL
5.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Joliet Regional (JOT)
Joliet, IL
5.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedway 7421
2420 Plainfield Rd
Crest Hill, IL
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Central LLC
Corner Of Gaylord And Waterford
Crest Hill, IL
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Joliet Fire Department Station Six
2049 Oneida
Joliet, IL
4.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Carnation Dr area is White at 56.4% followed by Hispanic at 19.4%. In terms of education, 35.6% have Some College followed by 33.6% with High School. 39.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 17.0% Black, 19.4% Hispanic, 56.4% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Graduate Degree, 13.7% Bachelors Degree, 35.6% Some College, 33.6% High School, and 11.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 16.5% 30-39, 12.8% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.3% Married with Kids, 25.5% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 39.4% Non-Family.