We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Cardoza Drive in Tulare, CA. The average price for real estate on Cardoza Drive is $120,247. The average property tax on Cardoza Drive is $1,337/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Cardoza Drive area is $60,908. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cardoza Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Cardoza Drive in Tulare, CA. The average price for real estate on Cardoza Drive is $120,247. The average property tax on Cardoza Drive is $1,337/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Cardoza Drive area is $60,908. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cardoza Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 baths
Built in 1962
$1,076/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$1,538/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
71 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$1,275/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1966
$1,130/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 baths
Built in 1978
$1,141/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$1,425/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1978
$1,314/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1978
$1,801/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$1,392/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1960
$1,071/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$1,025/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 baths
Built in 1960
$1,708/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 baths
Built in 1960
$403/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$1,331/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
66 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$3,647/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1960
$1,289/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$1,403/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$1,530/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$956/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 baths
Built in 1959
$1,224/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1958
$569/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1960
$1,485/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1971
$2,383/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$1,853/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 baths
Built in 1959
$393/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1962
$1,209/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1960
$1,392/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 baths
Built in 1960
$439/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
1 bath
Built in 1959
$912/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1959
$1,655/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1959
$1,462/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.5K sq ft
Average Value
$120,247
Largest Lot
0.26 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Albarino St, Tulare, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $280,843 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Becky St, Tulare, CA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $108,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 199 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $995,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 196 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $201,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspenwood Ct, Tulare, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $118,026 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 168 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $109,929 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Continental Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $19,141,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 476.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Retherford St, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,072,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paige Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $4,485,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 797.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 184 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $2,379,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Ct, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,841,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 176 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,750,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 8M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Tulare Regional Medical Center
869 Cherry Avenue
Tulare, CA
2.8 miles away
COLLEGE
College of the Sequoias
915 S Mooney Blvd
Visalia, CA
14 miles away
AIRPORT
Mefford Field (TLR)
Tulare, CA
4.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quick Trip Market
1370 E Bardsley Ave
Tulare, CA
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3018 South Blackstone
Tulare, CA
2.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Cardoza Dr area is Hispanic at 58.7% followed by White at 33.8%. In terms of education, 30.1% have No Diploma followed by 29.7% with Some College. 27.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 2.8% Black, 58.7% Hispanic, 33.8% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Graduate Degree, 8.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 30.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 10.6% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 15.3% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 18.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.8% Married with Kids, 26.1% Married without Kids, 13.6% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 22.0% Non-Family.