We found 15 addresses and 16 properties on Cardinal Drive in Manchaca, TX. The average price for real estate on Cardinal Drive is $353,010. The average property tax on Cardinal Drive is $5,535/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Cardinal Drive area is $85,348. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cardinal Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 16 properties on Cardinal Drive in Manchaca, TX. The average price for real estate on Cardinal Drive is $353,010. The average property tax on Cardinal Drive is $5,535/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Cardinal Drive area is $85,348. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cardinal Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1979
$410,930 est.
$6,690/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
Built in 1986
$245,240 est.
$6,285/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
$248,720 est.
$4,976/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.69 acre
Built in 1984
$262,700 est.
$5,253/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.68 acre
$262,210 est.
$5,243/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.55 acre
Built in 2005
$315,040 est.
$6,283/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.54 acre
Built in 1985
$255,660 est.
$5,115/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
Built in 1977
$285,000 est.
$5,692/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.08 acres
Built in 1985
$277,940 est.
$5,544/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
Built in 1974
$267,720 est.
$5,352/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.55 acre
Built in 1985
$293,640 est.
$5,863/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.55 acre
Built in 1984
$300,090 est.
$5,989/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.55 acre
Built in 1985
$244,470 est.
$4,895/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.54 acre
Built in 1983
$250,520 est.
$5,042/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.55 acre
Built in 1984
$239,950 est.
$4,799/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.8K sq ft
Average Value
$353,010
Biggest House
14.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.08 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dove Dr, Manchaca, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $252,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawk Dr, Manchaca, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $288,389 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Texas Ash Cv, Manchaca, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $233,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Onion Creek Dr, Manchaca, TX | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $282,886 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Viento Del Sur St, Manchaca, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $223,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shawnee Dr, Manchaca, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $285,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fm 1626 , Manchaca, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $770,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conroy Ln, Manchaca, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $498,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Copperleaf Trl, Manchaca, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $368,818 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kates Cv, Manchaca, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $365,797 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morts Pl, Manchaca, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $345,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Copper Hills Dr, Manchaca, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $341,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Seton Southwest Hospital
7900 Fm 1826
Austin, TX
10.4 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Austin
2400 Inner Campus Drive
Austin, TX
22.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Rutherford Ranch (85TX)
Buda, TX
9.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sac-N-Pac 1548
2120 Fm 1626
Manchaca, TX
3.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
3906 Bliss Spillar Rd. (310252)
Manchaca, TX
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Manchaca Volunteer Fire Department
1310 Fm 1626
Manchaca, TX
5.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cardinal Dr area is White at 64.4% followed by Hispanic at 32.3%. In terms of education, 35.4% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.4% with Some College. 33.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 1.6% Black, 32.3% Hispanic, 64.4% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Graduate Degree, 35.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 18.4% High School, and 10.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 15.5% 60-69, 12.5% 50-59, 9.2% 40-49, 15.4% 30-39, 17.2% 20-29, 11.0% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.8% Married with Kids, 33.2% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 13.2% Single without Kids, and 27.3% Non-Family.