We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Captain Mcgovern Drive in Stony Point, NY. The average price for real estate on Captain Mcgovern Drive is $51,645. The average property tax on Captain Mcgovern Drive is $12,384/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Captain Mcgovern Drive area is $115,301. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Captain Mcgovern Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Captain Mcgovern Drive in Stony Point, NY. The average price for real estate on Captain Mcgovern Drive is $51,645. The average property tax on Captain Mcgovern Drive is $12,384/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Captain Mcgovern Drive area is $115,301. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Captain Mcgovern Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$292,994 est.
$10,832/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$318,471 est.
$11,896/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.73 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$385,350 est.
$13,831/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$324,841 est.
$11,351/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$350,318 est.
$13,226/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$319,745 est.
$11,949/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.35 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$328,025 est.
$12,265/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$331,210 est.
$12,428/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$328,025 est.
$14,596/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$325,159 est.
$12,175/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$318,471 est.
$11,896/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.8K sq ft
Average Value
$51,645
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.73 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Heights Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $43,346 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frado Ct, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $38,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Babcock Ct, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $45,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Flats Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $31,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brooks Ct, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $36,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilmore Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $47,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lindbergh Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,469,135 | Avg. Lot Size | 447.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gate Hill Coop Rd, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $446,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Anthony J Morina Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $356,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | North Cir, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $263,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holt Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $238,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ba Mar Dr, Stony Point, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $231,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 524.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Captain Mcgovern Dr in Stony Point, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
1.9 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
18.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
24.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 36877h
44 S Liberty Dr
Stony Point, NY
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
0.23 Mi North Of Route 210
Mahwah, NY
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stony Point Fire Department
25 N Liberty Dr
Stony Point, NY
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Captain Mcgovern Dr area is White at 71.9% followed by Hispanic at 18.2%. In terms of education, 29.1% have High School followed by 28.3% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 6.9% Black, 18.2% Hispanic, 71.9% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 19.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.3% Some College, 29.1% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 11.6% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 9.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.0% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 6.0% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.