We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Canyon Drive in Midlothian, TX. The average price for real estate on Canyon Drive is $199,262. The average property tax on Canyon Drive is $4,851/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Canyon Drive area is $94,340. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Canyon Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Canyon Drive in Midlothian, TX. The average price for real estate on Canyon Drive is $199,262. The average property tax on Canyon Drive is $4,851/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Canyon Drive area is $94,340. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Canyon Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$221,010 est.
$5,162/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$250,050 est.
$5,798/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$189,740 est.
$4,409/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$243,230 est.
$5,610/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$196,850 est.
$4,570/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$189,370 est.
$4,401/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.55 acre
Built in 2002
$153,600 est.
$3,749/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$202,140 est.
$4,687/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$202,430 est.
$4,694/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$242,530 est.
$5,619/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$238,470 est.
$5,840/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.72 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$205,420 est.
$4,761/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24.3K sq ft
Average Value
$199,262
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.72 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bluegrass Dr, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $163,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 269.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Glen Dr, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $293,056 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $127,924 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashbury Dr, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $102,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexander Ct, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $260,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broken Spoke Ct, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $381,696 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gifco Rd, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $17,587,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ward Rd, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $8,691,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Midlothian Pkwy, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,360,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1387 , Midlothian, TX | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $925,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 324.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Singleton Rd, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $808,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Silken Xing, Midlothian, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $677,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Waxahachie
1405 W Jefferson St
Waxahachie, TX
14.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern Assemblies of God University
1200 Sycamore
Waxahachie, TX
15.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Leger (9XA4)
Venus, TX
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Brookshire Food Store #69 069
1400 E Main St
Midlothian, TX
7.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Union Pacific Railroad
690 Ft S Of Crockett
Midlothian, TX
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Midlothian Fire Department
235 N Eighth St
Midlothian, TX
7.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Canyon Dr area is White at 81.1% followed by Hispanic at 12.1%. In terms of education, 37.6% have Some College followed by 26.4% with High School. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 4.7% Black, 12.1% Hispanic, 81.1% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Graduate Degree, 21.3% Bachelors Degree, 37.6% Some College, 26.4% High School, and 6.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.4% 70+, 8.6% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 16.1% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.7% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 7.5% Single without Kids, and 14.1% Non-Family.