We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Canterbury Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Canterbury Drive is $465,567. The average property tax on Canterbury Drive is $12,035/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Canterbury Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Canterbury Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Canterbury Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Canterbury Drive is $465,567. The average property tax on Canterbury Drive is $12,035/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Canterbury Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Canterbury Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$472,283 est.
$10,711/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$532,234 est.
$13,897/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$476,054 est.
$12,011/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$379,770 est.
$9,628/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$511,922 est.
$11,344/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$422,373 est.
$11,106/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$475,299 est.
$11,987/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$365,386 est.
$9,676/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$518,219 est.
$13,673/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$516,049 est.
$10,575/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$473,572 est.
$12,348/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$549,739 est.
$14,181/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$494,821 est.
$13,120/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$553,051 est.
$14,201/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.1K sq ft
Average Value
$465,567
Biggest House
4.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.26 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1st Ave, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $105,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birdie Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $283,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brair Run Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $214,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acadia St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $207,592 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburndale Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $178,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berryhill Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $127,118 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,872,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easy Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,384,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $4,609,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 157 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,447,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 211 | Avg. Value | $2,174,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
2700 E Broad Street
Mansfield, TX
2.4 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
15.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Short Field (TA83)
Mansfield, TX
10.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy Inc 3180
2200 Matlock Rd
Mansfield, TX
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
Evans Self Storage 2tx31659
Mansfield, TX
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Mansfield Fire Department
210 Smith St
Mansfield, TX
4.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Canterbury Dr area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29% with Bachelors Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 14.3% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 29.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.