Street

Candlewycke Dr, Laurys Station, PA 18059

Get Access to Property Information
Candlewycke Dr, Laurys Station, PA 18059 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (21)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Candlewycke Drive in Laurys Station, PA. The average price for real estate on Candlewycke Drive is $257,390. The average property tax on Candlewycke Drive is $4,888/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Candlewycke Drive area is $102,416. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Candlewycke Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Candlewycke Drive in Laurys Station, PA. The average price for real estate on Candlewycke Drive is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

******** ******

******* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.56 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$278,600 est.

$5,291/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1123 Candlewycke Dr. This property was built in 1992 on a 0.56 acre lot in Lehigh County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,291/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

* *******

********* *****

* *******

FEATURES

0.39 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1991

$270,000 est.

$5,128/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1122 Candlewycke Dr. This property was built in 1991 on a 0.39 acre lot in Lehigh County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,128/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** ****

***** *****

******* *******

FEATURES

0.39 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$287,300 est.

$5,456/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1121 Candlewycke Dr. This property was built in 1991 on a 0.39 acre lot in Lehigh County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,456/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

***** *********

******* *********

FEATURES

0.39 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1995

$276,200 est.

$5,246/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1120 Candlewycke Dr. This property was built in 1995 on a 0.39 acre lot in Lehigh County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,246/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ***********

**** ***********

* ******

FEATURES

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$256,000 est.

$4,862/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1119 Candlewycke Dr. This property was built in 1993 on a 0.39 acre lot in Lehigh County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,862/yr.

Who lives at 1119 Candlewycke Dr, Laurys Station, PA 18059

Looking for possible owners and residents of 1119 Candlewycke Dr, Laurys Station, PA 18059? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

**** ******

********** *******

**** *********

FEATURES

0.39 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$240,600 est.

$4,569/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

* ********

******** ********

*********** *****

FEATURES

0.39 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1990

$225,500 est.

$4,283/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** ********

****** *******

**** ********

FEATURES

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$267,800 est.

$5,086/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$264,400 est.

$5,021/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** *******

******* *******

****** **********

FEATURES

0.39 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$255,600 est.

$4,854/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** *****

*** **********

******* **********

FEATURES

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$276,200 est.

$5,246/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

****** *********

FEATURES

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$251,600 est.

$4,778/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

**** *******

* *******

FEATURES

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$264,300 est.

$5,020/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** ******

***** ******

******** *****

FEATURES

0.39 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1992

$280,700 est.

$5,331/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** ******

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$240,600 est.

$4,569/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

******* *****

******* *****

FEATURES

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$240,600 est.

$4,569/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

********* *******

****** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$249,500 est.

$4,739/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ****

***** ****

****** ****

FEATURES

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$237,100 est.

$4,503/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

*** ******

* *****

**** *****

FEATURES

0.4 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$249,900 est.

$4,746/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

**** *****

****** ********

******* *****

FEATURES

0.35 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$243,500 est.

$4,625/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* **********

***** **********

***** **********

***** **********

FEATURES

0.45 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1993

$249,200 est.

$4,733/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

17.4K sq ft

Average Value

$257,390

Largest Lot

0.56 acre

Nearby Streets to Candlewycke Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Heather Ln, Laurys Station, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $261,700 Avg. Lot Size 22.3K sq ft
Street Name Ashley Dr, Laurys Station, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $264,521 Avg. Lot Size 23.5K sq ft
Street Name Aspen St, Laurys Station, PA Properties 23 Avg. Value $11,654 Avg. Lot Size 435.6K sq ft
Street Name Cove Rd, Laurys Station, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $193,800 Avg. Lot Size 480.2K sq ft
Street Name Amanda Dr, Laurys Station, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $263,292 Avg. Lot Size 24.2K sq ft
Street Name Windsor Ct, Laurys Station, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $219,580 Avg. Lot Size 30.5K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Wynnewood Dr, Laurys Station, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $494,088 Avg. Lot Size 27.3K sq ft
Street Name Nottingham Ct, Laurys Station, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $300,914 Avg. Lot Size 28.3K sq ft
Street Name Sherwood Dr, Laurys Station, PA Properties 25 Avg. Value $287,132 Avg. Lot Size 24.7K sq ft
Street Name Buckingham Ct, Laurys Station, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $282,550 Avg. Lot Size 16.5K sq ft
Street Name Devonshire Ct, Laurys Station, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $276,440 Avg. Lot Size 42.3K sq ft
Street Name Greenbriar Ln, Laurys Station, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $272,350 Avg. Lot Size 22.6K sq ft

Who Lives on Candlewycke Dr in Laurys Station, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Candlewycke Dr in Laurys Station, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Candlewycke Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Palmerton Hospital

135 Lafayette Avenue
Palmerton, PA

10.4 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley

2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA

22.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Hi Vu (PA65)

Coplay, PA

3.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

CVS Pharmacy 5743

29 W 21st St
Northampton, PA

5.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC

763 Industrial Court
Cherryville, PA

3.5 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Whitehall Fire Dept Station 40

5114 Third St
Whitehall, PA

5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Candlewycke Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Candlewycke Dr area is White at 99.2% followed by Other at 0.8%. In terms of education, 36.1% have High School followed by 25% with Some College. 42.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 25.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 99.2% White and 0.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 17.9% Bachelors Degree, 25.0% Some College, 36.1% High School, and 10.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 5.0% 60-69, 25.9% 50-59, 24.1% 40-49, 4.1% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 17.9% 10-19, and 5.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.0% Married with Kids, 42.3% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 18.1% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search