We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Candlewood Lane in Warrenville, IL. The average price for real estate on Candlewood Lane is $45,656. The average property tax on Candlewood Lane is $3,326/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Candlewood Lane area is $99,529. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Candlewood Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Candlewood Lane in Warrenville, IL. The average price for real estate on Candlewood Lane is $45,656. The average property tax on Candlewood Lane is $3,326/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Candlewood Lane area is $99,529. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Candlewood Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1978
$134,820 est.
$3,215/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.06 acre
Built in 1978
$133,320 est.
$3,174/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
Built in 1978
$141,780 est.
$3,902/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.05 acre
Built in 1978
$133,560 est.
$3,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
Built in 1978
$142,500 est.
$3,426/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
Built in 1978
$141,900 est.
$3,410/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.05 acre
Built in 1978
$133,320 est.
$3,669/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.05 acre
Built in 1978
$134,820 est.
$3,215/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1978
$130,650 est.
$3,100/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.06 acre
Built in 1978
$130,650 est.
$3,100/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.06 acre
Built in 1978
$133,320 est.
$3,174/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1978
$134,820 est.
$3,215/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
Built in 1978
$144,750 est.
$3,075/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
Built in 1978
$141,240 est.
$3,392/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.05 acre
Built in 1978
$133,560 est.
$3,676/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.05 acre
Built in 1978
$132,390 est.
$3,148/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.05 acre
Built in 1978
$133,320 est.
$3,174/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.05 acre
Built in 1978
$133,320 est.
$3,174/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.05 acre
Built in 1978
$137,250 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1978
$141,900 est.
$3,905/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.06 acre
Built in 1978
$137,700 est.
$3,294/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1977
$133,560 est.
$3,676/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.06 acre
Built in 1977
$144,600 est.
$3,484/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
Built in 1977
$144,750 est.
$3,488/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1977
$130,650 est.
$3,100/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1977
$133,560 est.
$3,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1977
$136,170 est.
$3,252/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.1 acre
Built in 1977
$136,170 est.
$3,252/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.1 acre
Built in 1977
$133,560 est.
$3,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1977
$144,750 est.
$3,488/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1977
$144,750 est.
$3,488/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.08 acre
Built in 1977
$133,560 est.
$3,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1977
$130,650 est.
$3,100/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1977
$136,170 est.
$3,252/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1977
$144,090 est.
$3,470/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1977
$133,560 est.
$3,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1977
$136,170 est.
$3,252/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1977
$138,630 est.
$3,320/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
Built in 1977
$144,750 est.
$3,983/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.07 acre
Built in 1977
$130,650 est.
$3,100/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.09 acre
Built in 1977
$144,090 est.
$3,470/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
2.8K sq ft
Average Value
$45,656
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.1 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Iroquois Ct, Warrenville, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $94,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Ave, Warrenville, IL | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $124,374 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Emerald Green Dr, Warrenville, IL | Properties | 221 | Avg. Value | $34,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 635.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calumet Ave, Warrenville, IL | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $110,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Herrick Rd, Warrenville, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $125,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Juniper Ct, Warrenville, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $53,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bella Vista Pkwy, Warrenville, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,150,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weaver Pkwy, Warrenville, IL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,554,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 210.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diehl Rd, Warrenville, IL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $1,143,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 310.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winfield Rd, Warrenville, IL | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $808,868 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ferry Rd, Warrenville, IL | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $434,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saddle Ridge Ct, Warrenville, IL | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $279,934 | Avg. Lot Size | 32K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Central Dupage Hospital
25 North Winfield Road
Winfield, IL
6.4 miles away
COLLEGE
North Central College
30 N Brainard St
Naperville, IL
6.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Naper Aero Club (LL10)
Naperville, IL
9.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hometown Pantry
3s029 State Route 59
Warrenville, IL
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Telecom Tower Group LLC
1300 Ferry Road
Naperville, IL
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Naperville Fire Department Station 4
1971 Brookdale Rd.
Naperville, IL
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Candlewood Ln area is White at 68.8% followed by Hispanic at 19.6%. In terms of education, 28.9% have Some College followed by 28% with Bachelors Degree. 32.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 3.6% Black, 19.6% Hispanic, 68.8% White and 4.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.2% Graduate Degree, 28.0% Bachelors Degree, 28.9% Some College, 19.5% High School, and 8.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.2% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 16.3% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 13.8% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 12.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.2% Married with Kids, 29.3% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 32.2% Non-Family.