We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Candlewood Drive in Saulsbury, TN. The average price for real estate on Candlewood Drive is $11,448. The average property tax on Candlewood Drive is $363/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Candlewood Drive area is $39,890. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Candlewood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Candlewood Drive in Saulsbury, TN. The average price for real estate on Candlewood Drive is $11,448. The average property tax on Candlewood Drive is $363/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Candlewood Drive area is $39,890. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Candlewood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
Built in 1996
$50,100 est.
$426/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
Built in 2007
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$72,900 est.
$554/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$32,400 est.
$204/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.26 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$68,000 est.
$542/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 580 Candlewood Dr, Saulsbury, TN 38067? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.32 acre
1 bath
Built in 1989
$31,000 est.
$306/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.26 acre
1 bath
Built in 1989
$38,100 est.
$317/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.51 acre
Built in 2005
$45,600 est.
$399/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$900 est.
$6/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$900 est.
$6/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$1,800 est.
$11/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
Built in 2006
$44,000 est.
$389/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
1 bath
Built in 1980
$50,100 est.
$410/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
Built in 1999
$54,900 est.
$458/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
833 sq ft
0.77 acre
1 bath
Built in 1980
$22,600 est.
$252/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 baths
Built in 1990
$139,100 est.
$995/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.44 acre
1 bath
Built in 2007
$81,900 est.
$610/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.4K sq ft
Average Value
$11,448
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bentwood Dr, Saulsbury, TN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,563 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sauls Ln, Saulsbury, TN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $5,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Callahan Rd, Saulsbury, TN | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $18,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 682.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Cv, Saulsbury, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $30,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | College St, Saulsbury, TN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $11,202 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinewood Dr, Saulsbury, TN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pine Ridge Dr, Saulsbury, TN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $43,896 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brotherton Rd, Saulsbury, TN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $42,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Teton Dr, Saulsbury, TN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $36,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand View Cv, Saulsbury, TN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $34,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Cv, Saulsbury, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $30,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Golf Dr, Saulsbury, TN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $30,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Candlewood Dr in Saulsbury, TN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
St Somewhere (6TN7)
Grand Junction, TN
17.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Taylor's Foodrite
5965 Highway 57
Saulsbury, TN
6.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Candlewood Dr area is White at 64.9% followed by Black at 34.6%. In terms of education, 43.2% have High School followed by 32.3% with Some College. 36.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 18.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 34.6% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 64.9% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.1% Graduate Degree, 0.6% Bachelors Degree, 32.3% Some College, 43.2% High School, and 19.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.0% 70+, 18.5% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 17.0% 40-49, 3.6% 30-39, 12.8% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 7.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Married with Kids, 34.9% Married without Kids, 13.0% Single with Kids, 10.8% Single without Kids, and 36.5% Non-Family.