We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Candlelight Lane in Grand Prairie, TX. The average price for real estate on Candlelight Lane is $227,252. The average property tax on Candlelight Lane is $5,794/yr and the average house or building was built in 2008. The average household income in the Candlelight Lane area is $80,528. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Candlelight Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Candlelight Lane in Grand Prairie, TX. The average price for real estate on Candlelight Lane is $227,252. The average property tax on Candlelight Lane is $5,794/yr and the average house or building was built in 2008. The average household income in the Candlelight Lane area is $80,528. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Candlelight Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$213,469 est.
$5,417/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$214,897 est.
$5,516/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$235,281 est.
$5,950/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$210,931 est.
$5,352/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$219,337 est.
$5,498/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$224,067 est.
$5,689/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$246,279 est.
$6,209/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$213,766 est.
$5,137/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$223,514 est.
$5,579/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$200,000 est.
$5,363/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$291,966 est.
$7,207/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$222,977 est.
$5,586/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$203,000 est.
$5,363/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$224,202 est.
$5,602/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$222,289 est.
$5,554/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$246,910 est.
$6,188/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$211,585 est.
$5,436/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$212,388 est.
$5,451/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$222,930 est.
$5,585/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$232,203 est.
$5,853/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$225,570 est.
$5,690/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$232,203 est.
$5,972/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$272,134 est.
$6,799/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$276,432 est.
$7,057/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8K sq ft
Average Value
$227,252
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.31 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 32nd St, Grand Prairie, TX | Properties | 105 | Avg. Value | $95,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin St, Grand Prairie, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $65,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alva Dr, Grand Prairie, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $118,122 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 22nd St, Grand Prairie, TX | Properties | 108 | Avg. Value | $65,063 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Hl, Grand Prairie, TX | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $196,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anthony Ln, Grand Prairie, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $272,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grand Lakes Way, Grand Prairie, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $20,673,693 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverside Pkwy, Grand Prairie, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $8,752,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Isuzu Pkwy, Grand Prairie, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,289,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 533.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arkansas Ln, Grand Prairie, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $6,419,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 226.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Grand Prairie, TX | Properties | 91 | Avg. Value | $6,211,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 361.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bardin Rd, Grand Prairie, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $6,135,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 320.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Usmd Hospital At Arlington L P
801 W Interstate 20
Arlington, TX
7.5 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
11.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Short Field (TA83)
Mansfield, TX
17 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Ade Foods - International Market
5103 Magna Carta Blvd
Grand Prairie, TX
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West LLC (Proposed)
5096 Magna Carta Boulevard (da01733e)
Grand Prairie, TX
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 16
1503 Mansfield Webb Rd.
Arlington, TX
3.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Candlelight Ln area is Hispanic at 35.6% followed by White at 27.0%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 24.7% with High School. 29.2% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.5% Asian, 26.8% Black, 35.6% Hispanic, 27.0% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 20.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 24.7% High School, and 13.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.7% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 15.9% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 17.5% 10-19, and 14.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.2% Married with Kids, 29.0% Married without Kids, 12.2% Single with Kids, 10.2% Single without Kids, and 19.3% Non-Family.