We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Camp Drive in Rhinebeck, NY. The average price for real estate on Camp Drive is $344,955. The average property tax on Camp Drive is $7,444/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Camp Drive area is $108,746. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Camp Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Camp Drive in Rhinebeck, NY. The average price for real estate on Camp Drive is $344,955. The average property tax on Camp Drive is $7,444/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Camp Drive area is $108,746. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Camp Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.57 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$205,000 est.
$4,589/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.75 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$419,000 est.
$7,538/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$330,000 est.
$7,387/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$241,000 est.
$4,787/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$211,000 est.
$4,115/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 88 Camp Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$345,000 est.
$12,384/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$263,000 est.
$5,279/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
812 sq ft
0.24 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$223,500 est.
$3,680/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$355,000 est.
$7,339/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$401,000 est.
$8,976/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.52 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$251,500 est.
$5,022/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.71 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2000
$176,000 est.
$3,332/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.93 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$234,000 est.
$3,915/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.47 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$244,600 est.
$4,557/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
835 sq ft
2.6 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2007
$1,244,300 est.
$27,852/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.6 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$292,000 est.
$6,536/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$345,400 est.
$7,732/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
4.03 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$427,900 est.
$8,970/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
60K sq ft
Average Value
$344,955
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.37 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Center St, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $309,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albany Post Rd, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $323,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Long Pond Rd, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $364,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gardenia Dr, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $185,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Burger Rd, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $457,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Molland Dr, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $384,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 192.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Spring Brook Ave, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $8,130,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Astor Dr, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,568,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 124K sq ft |
| Street Name | Southlands Dr, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,522,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 773.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wyndclyffe Ct, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,455,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knollwood Rd, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $1,334,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,330,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Camp Dr in Rhinebeck, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Northern Dutchess Hospital
6511 Springbrook Avenue
Rhinebeck, NY
9.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Unification Theological Seminary
30 Seminary Drive
Barrytown, NY
16 miles away
AIRPORT
Airhaven (09N)
Staatsburg, NY
8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 342
2300 Salt Point Tpke
Clinton Corners, NY
7.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hillside Fire Department
2 Foxhollow Rd
Rhinebeck, NY
8.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Camp Dr area is White at 92.4% followed by Hispanic at 3.3%. In terms of education, 26.2% have Some College followed by 22.6% with Graduate Degree. 42.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 20.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 2.5% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 92.4% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 22.6% Graduate Degree, 21.8% Bachelors Degree, 26.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 8.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 20.7% 70+, 17.0% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 11.1% 40-49, 8.3% 30-39, 8.6% 20-29, 8.3% 10-19, and 8.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.3% Married with Kids, 34.7% Married without Kids, 3.2% Single with Kids, 2.8% Single without Kids, and 42.1% Non-Family.