We found 22 addresses and 24 properties on Camp Drive in Hooversville, PA. The average price for real estate on Camp Drive is $30,406. The average property tax on Camp Drive is $1,620/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Camp Drive area is $58,269. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Camp Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 24 properties on Camp Drive in Hooversville, PA. The average price for real estate on Camp Drive is $30,406. The average property tax on Camp Drive is $1,620/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Camp Drive area is $58,269. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Camp Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
14.82 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$100,160 est.
$2,671/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2010
$90,440 est.
$2,412/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$50,300 est.
$1,341/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$33,500 est.
$894/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$34,700 est.
$926/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2745 Camp Dr, Hooversville, PA 15936? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$41,800 est.
$1,115/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$68,000 est.
$1,813/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$46,570 est.
$1,242/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.14 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$80,730 est.
$2,153/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$53,100 est.
$1,416/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
24.75 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
$79,180 est.
$2,111/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.92 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$60,400 est.
$1,611/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.07 acres
$29,270 est.
$781/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$46,300 est.
$1,235/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.41 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$84,500 est.
$2,253/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3.84 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$80,350 est.
$2,143/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.22 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$94,860 est.
$2,529/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$88,600 est.
$2,363/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.88 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$110,260 est.
$2,940/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.98 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$67,100 est.
$1,789/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.03 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$62,000 est.
$1,653/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
47.78 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2011
$36,690 est.
$935/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
342.3K sq ft
Average Value
$30,406
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
75.74 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buck Run Rd, Hooversville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $41,256 | Avg. Lot Size | 583.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barn St, Hooversville, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $48,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Land St, Hooversville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $30,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 522.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Hooversville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $15,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Zipfel Rd, Hooversville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $34,065 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Slagle Hill Rd, Hooversville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $34,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 287.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Horner Rd, Hooversville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $57,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 723.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barn St, Hooversville, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $48,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridge Rd, Hooversville, PA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $47,743 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloom Rd, Hooversville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $47,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Run Rd, Hooversville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $41,256 | Avg. Lot Size | 583.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plank Rd, Hooversville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $40,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Camp Dr in Hooversville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Windber Hospital
600 Somerset Avenue
Windber, PA
7.4 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Johnstown
450 Schoolhouse Road
Johnstown, PA
10.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Lohr S Landing (PN47)
Jennerstown, PA
14.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Windber Pit Stop LLC
1337 Pomroys Dr
Windber, PA
5.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Birach Broadcasting Company
Twr 1 - Near Jct Rts 55151 & 55078
Hillsboro, PA
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hooversville Volunteer Fire Department
80 Main St
Hooversville, PA
4.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Camp Dr area is White at 98.5% followed by Other at 1.5%. In terms of education, 59.7% have High School followed by 17.7% with Some College. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 98.5% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.7% Graduate Degree, 6.2% Bachelors Degree, 17.7% Some College, 59.7% High School, and 13.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 17.4% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 17.6% 40-49, 8.3% 30-39, 6.2% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 4.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 3.7% Single with Kids, 7.5% Single without Kids, and 33.9% Non-Family.