We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Camden Avenue in Hayward, CA. The average price for real estate on Camden Avenue is $365,890. The average property tax on Camden Avenue is $5,249/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Camden Avenue area is $74,338. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Camden Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Camden Avenue in Hayward, CA. The average price for real estate on Camden Avenue is $365,890. The average property tax on Camden Avenue is $5,249/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Camden Avenue area is $74,338. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Camden Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$5,704/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$4,062/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1940
$1,846/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$2,356/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$1,925/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$4,512/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$2,323/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1920
$8,874/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$9,469/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$2,123/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$8,128/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
11 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1954
$9,672/yr taxes
1 story
26 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$1,782/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$4,151/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1948
$4,608/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1957
$11,135/yr taxes
1 story
17 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$5,079/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$4,971/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2005
$10,338/yr taxes
2 stories
17 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
14 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1954
$6,400/yr taxes
1 story
28 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$4,690/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$1,719/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$2,835/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$5,271/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$7,385/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$7,631/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$4,161/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1938
$3,499/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.4K sq ft
Average Value
$365,890
Largest Lot
0.61 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Anchorage Ln, Hayward, CA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $635,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Ave, Hayward, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $493,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Hayward, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $266,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angelina Ln, Hayward, CA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $364,328 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Ambrose Ct, Hayward, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $265,779 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albatross Rd, Hayward, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $967,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Granada Cir, Hayward, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $44,732,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | City Center Dr, Hayward, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $24,995,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whitesell St, Hayward, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $14,330,874 | Avg. Lot Size | 557.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Pl, Hayward, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $14,189,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 284.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearbrook Cir, Hayward, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $13,043,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Ave, Hayward, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $9,839,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 204.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Eden Medical Center
20103 Lake Chabot Road
Castro Valley, CA
2.4 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University East Bay
25800 Carlos Bee Blvd
Hayward, CA
5 miles away
AIRPORT
Hayward Executive (HWD)
Hayward, CA
3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
99 Cents Only Store 217
20882 Mission Blvd
Hayward, CA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
20600 Mission Blvd
Hayward, CA
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Alameda County Fire Department Station 2
109 Grove Way
Hayward, CA
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Camden Ave area is Hispanic at 45.6% followed by White at 21.3%. In terms of education, 29.7% have Some College followed by 25.8% with High School. 30.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Asian, 13.7% Black, 45.6% Hispanic, 21.3% White and 5.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 16.9% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 25.8% High School, and 20.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.5% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 16.2% 30-39, 14.8% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.5% Married with Kids, 21.5% Married without Kids, 14.1% Single with Kids, 13.1% Single without Kids, and 30.8% Non-Family.