We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Calella Drive in Las Vegas, NV. The average price for real estate on Calella Drive is $48,123. The average property tax on Calella Drive is $1,405/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Calella Drive area is $46,688. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Calella Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Calella Drive in Las Vegas, NV. The average price for real estate on Calella Drive is $48,123. The average property tax on Calella Drive is $1,405/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Calella Drive area is $46,688. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Calella Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$129,243 est.
$1,327/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$156,917 est.
$1,534/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$153,094 est.
$1,572/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$109,800 est.
$1,128/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$137,883 est.
$1,416/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$123,174 est.
$1,265/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$125,866 est.
$1,292/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$141,563 est.
$1,454/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$124,189 est.
$1,275/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$164,091 est.
$1,685/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$163,526 est.
$1,679/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$145,306 est.
$1,492/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$143,874 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$141,137 est.
$1,449/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$161,651 est.
$1,660/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$125,080 est.
$1,284/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$125,491 est.
$1,289/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$152,263 est.
$1,563/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$132,871 est.
$1,364/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$135,006 est.
$1,386/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$110,237 est.
$1,132/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$122,663 est.
$1,260/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5K sq ft
Average Value
$48,123
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.18 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abdo Ct, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $76,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Accademia Ct, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $82,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 22nd St, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $29,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th Pl, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $34,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 28th St, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $158,998 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aardvark Walks St, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $73,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wayne Newton Blvd, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $22,103,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pavilion Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $10,212,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 789.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Speedway Blvd, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,388,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Hughes Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $8,466,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Town Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $6,586,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 293.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Festival Plaza Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $6,208,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Spring Valley Hospital Medical Center
5400 South Rainbow Blvd
Las Vegas, NV
3 miles away
COLLEGE
College of Southern Nevada
6375 W. Charleston Blvd.
Las Vegas, NV
4.6 miles away
AIRPORT
North Las Vegas (VGT)
Las Vegas, NV
11.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 16370d
6885 W Flamingo Rd
Las Vegas, NV
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Horvath Towers, LLC
6620 W. Flamingo Rd. / Hv314
Las Vegas, NV
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Clark County Fire Department Station 22
6745 W Flamingo Rd
Las Vegas, NV
0.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Calella Dr area is White at 36.1% followed by Hispanic at 33.0%. In terms of education, 35.2% have High School followed by 30.2% with Some College. 51.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Asian, 12.7% Black, 33.0% Hispanic, 36.1% White and 4.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Graduate Degree, 13.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.2% Some College, 35.2% High School, and 17.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.2% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 15.8% 30-39, 16.4% 20-29, 9.1% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Married with Kids, 20.2% Married without Kids, 9.4% Single with Kids, 9.7% Single without Kids, and 51.0% Non-Family.