Street

Cabin Ln, Millmont, PA 17845

Get Access to Property Information
Cabin Ln, Millmont, PA 17845 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (2)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Cabin Lane in Millmont, PA. The average price for real estate on Cabin Lane is $62,250. The average household income in the Cabin Lane area is $50,461. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cabin Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Cabin Lane in Millmont, PA. The average price for real estate on Cabin Lane is $62,250. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** *******

***** *******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.31 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1969

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 83 Cabin Ln. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.31 acre lot in Union County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ******

***** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

2.67 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1969

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 32 Cabin Ln. This property was built in 1969 on a 2.67 acres lot in Union County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

64.8K sq ft

Average Value

$62,250

Largest Lot

2.67 acres

Nearby Streets to Cabin Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Canada Dr, Millmont, PA Properties 36 Avg. Value $97,075 Avg. Lot Size 326.5K sq ft
Street Name Laurel Park Ln, Millmont, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $47,116 Avg. Lot Size 118.9K sq ft
Street Name Ulrich Ln, Millmont, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $29,350 Avg. Lot Size 76.8K sq ft
Street Name Snyder Ln, Millmont, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $52,625 Avg. Lot Size 587.6K sq ft
Street Name Paddy Mountain Rd, Millmont, PA Properties 25 Avg. Value $158,620 Avg. Lot Size 906.7K sq ft
Street Name Meadow Ln, Millmont, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $48,012 Avg. Lot Size 18.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Thomas Dam Rd, Millmont, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $304,927 Avg. Lot Size 2.1M sq ft
Street Name Old Turnpike Rd, Millmont, PA Properties 73 Avg. Value $277,190 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Kaiser Run Rd, Millmont, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $229,685 Avg. Lot Size 1.5M sq ft
Street Name Davis Rd, Millmont, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $227,366 Avg. Lot Size 1.7M sq ft
Street Name Lincoln Chapel Rd, Millmont, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $220,425 Avg. Lot Size 1.6M sq ft
Street Name Zimmie Ln, Millmont, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $212,900 Avg. Lot Size 1.2M sq ft

Who Lives on Cabin Ln in Millmont, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Cabin Ln in Millmont, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Cabin Ln

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Gilfert (77PN)

Benfer, PA

9.8 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Cabin Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Cabin Ln area is White at 93.3% followed by Hispanic at 5.1%. In terms of education, 49.4% have High School followed by 22.5% with No Diploma. 40.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 15.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.4% Black, 5.1% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 0.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Graduate Degree, 4.4% Bachelors Degree, 21.1% Some College, 49.4% High School, and 22.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.5% 70+, 15.6% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 9.6% 10-19, and 14.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Married with Kids, 40.4% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search