We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Byles Avenue in Montesano, WA. The average price for real estate on Byles Avenue is $117,236. The average property tax on Byles Avenue is $1,580/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Byles Avenue area is $74,019. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Byles Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Byles Avenue in Montesano, WA. The average price for real estate on Byles Avenue is $117,236. The average property tax on Byles Avenue is $1,580/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Byles Avenue area is $74,019. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Byles Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2005
$255,315 est.
$3,439/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1985
$123,865 est.
$1,669/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$83,170 est.
$1,121/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1972
$126,485 est.
$1,704/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1972
$87,060 est.
$1,173/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1920
$126,455 est.
$1,703/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1978
$103,500 est.
$1,394/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1946
$89,225 est.
$1,202/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1974
$90,060 est.
$1,213/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1974
$74,015 est.
$997/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1920
$89,550 est.
$1,206/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1976
$139,160 est.
$1,883/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1905
$52,325 est.
$705/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1976
$201,130 est.
$2,709/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.3K sq ft
Average Value
$117,236
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lake Sylvia Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $169,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lawrence Dr, Montesano, WA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $250,799 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Montesano, WA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $102,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hiram Hall Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $64,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 193.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Montesano, WA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $178,799 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arland Pl, Montesano, WA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $138,787 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wynooche Valley Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 102 | Avg. Value | $1,172,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 571.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medcalf Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $465,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Beacon Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $416,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nevills Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $341,589 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rimrock Ln, Montesano, WA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $331,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn Rd, Montesano, WA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $322,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 120K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Grays Harbor Community Hospital
915 Anderson Drive
Aberdeen, WA
17.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Grays Harbor College
1620 Edward P Smith Drive
Aberdeen, WA
14.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Elma Municipal (4W8)
Elma, WA
13.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tonys Short Stop
326 S Main St
Montesano, WA
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Byles Ave area is White at 84.0% followed by Hispanic at 9.8%. In terms of education, 41.8% have Some College followed by 26% with High School. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.4% Black, 9.8% Hispanic, 84.0% White and 5.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 41.8% Some College, 26.0% High School, and 11.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 14.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 10.0% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 12.8% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 11.1% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 31.9% Non-Family.