We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Butternut Knolls in West Shokan, NY. The average price for real estate on Butternut Knolls is $318,333. The average property tax on Butternut Knolls is $6,456/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Butternut Knolls area is $69,368. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Butternut Knolls and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Butternut Knolls in West Shokan, NY. The average price for real estate on Butternut Knolls is $318,333. The average property tax on Butternut Knolls is $6,456/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Butternut Knolls area is $69,368. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Butternut Knolls and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$228,400 est.
$7,379/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.8 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$249,500 est.
$4,858/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.5 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$233,800 est.
$4,193/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$354,000 est.
$6,892/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.7 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1986
$389,300 est.
$7,220/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 68 Butternut Knls, West Shokan, NY 12494? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$254,900 est.
$4,604/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$253,400 est.
$4,574/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$325,500 est.
$5,978/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.7 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$327,200 est.
$6,370/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$318,500 est.
$5,842/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.6 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$398,500 est.
$7,399/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.9 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$418,500 est.
$7,789/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.8 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$325,500 est.
$10,515/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.8 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$379,000 est.
$7,379/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.6 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$319,000 est.
$5,851/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
82.5K sq ft
Average Value
$318,333
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pinecrest Dr, West Shokan, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $287,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 133.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Turner Rd, West Shokan, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $245,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blueberry Hill Rd, West Shokan, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $218,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Moonhaw Rd, West Shokan, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $234,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 220K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ln, West Shokan, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $95,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whispell Rd, West Shokan, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $232,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Drybrook Rd, West Shokan, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $305,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 628K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shokan Heights Rd, West Shokan, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $287,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinecrest Dr, West Shokan, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $287,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 133.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Dr, West Shokan, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $286,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Point Mountain Rd, West Shokan, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $279,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Watson Hollow Rd, West Shokan, NY | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $263,969 | Avg. Lot Size | 696.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Butternut Knls in West Shokan, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Benedictine Hospital
105 Mary's Avenue
Kingston, NY
20.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Ulster County Community College
491 Cottekill Rd
Stone Ridge, NY
13.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Piolis Brookside (6NY7)
Kerhonkson, NY
10.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Krs Petrol Inc Krs 1
4131 State Route 28
Boiceville, NY
8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Olive Fire Department Company 1 Administration Office
9 Mill Rd
Olivebridge, NY
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Butternut Knls area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 32.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.2% with High School. 40.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 27.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 32.6% Bachelors Degree, 21.3% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.7% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 27.7% 50-59, 19.1% 40-49, 0.9% 30-39, 5.9% 20-29, 16.4% 10-19, and 3.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 40.3% Married without Kids, 4.1% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 31.8% Non-Family.