We found 20 addresses and 21 properties on Burr Oak Avenue in Evansdale, IA. The average price for real estate on Burr Oak Avenue is $90,473. The average property tax on Burr Oak Avenue is $1,388/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Burr Oak Avenue area is $50,455. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Burr Oak Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 21 properties on Burr Oak Avenue in Evansdale, IA. The average price for real estate on Burr Oak Avenue is $90,473. The average property tax on Burr Oak Avenue is $1,388/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Burr Oak Avenue area is $50,455. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Burr Oak Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
0.78 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$88,430 est.
$1,380/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
891 sq ft
0.4 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$87,900 est.
$1,348/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
704 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$77,040 est.
$1,014/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$99,260 est.
$1,504/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$108,350 est.
$1,798/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 752 Burr Oak Ave, Evansdale, IA 50707? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$105,370 est.
$1,672/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$83,470 est.
$1,216/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
704 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$79,650 est.
$1,220/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
600 sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$73,830 est.
$1,072/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
572 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$55,590 est.
$812/yr taxes
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1945
$121,800 est.
$1,956/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.48 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$82,150 est.
$1,402/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
704 sq ft
0.21 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$84,990 est.
$1,320/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$91,360 est.
$1,012/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.6 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$83,770 est.
$1,446/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$122,940 est.
$2,122/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.42 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$60,200 est.
$860/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$99,340 est.
$1,568/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$90,180 est.
$1,410/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$105,140 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.4K sq ft
Average Value
$90,473
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.78 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 6th St, Evansdale, IA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $116,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunter Dr, Evansdale, IA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $165,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Evansdale, IA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $110,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Norma Ave, Evansdale, IA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $81,946 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lafayette Rd, Evansdale, IA | Properties | 107 | Avg. Value | $131,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fran St, Evansdale, IA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $122,452 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Doris Dr, Evansdale, IA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $792,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 100K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lafayette St, Evansdale, IA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $376,915 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Timber Oak Rd, Evansdale, IA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $280,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Timberline Dr, Evansdale, IA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $280,684 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Shore Pl, Evansdale, IA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $207,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dodge St, Evansdale, IA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $200,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Burr Oak Ave in Evansdale, IA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Covenant Medical Center
3421 West Ninth Street
Waterloo, IA
6.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Northern Iowa
1227 W 27th St
Cedar Falls, IA
16.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Flyers (10IA)
Waterloo, IA
5.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Road Ranger LLC 144
100 Plaza Dr
Elk Run Heights, IA
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Twr 1 3232 Osage Rd
Waterloo, IA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Raymond Fire Department
6902 Lafayette Ave
Raymond, IA
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Burr Oak Ave area is White at 80.4% followed by Black at 9.8%. In terms of education, 43.8% have High School followed by 30.3% with Some College. 37.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 9.8% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.8% Graduate Degree, 8.2% Bachelors Degree, 30.3% Some College, 43.8% High School, and 14.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.1% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 15.8% 20-29, 11.0% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.2% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 8.3% Single without Kids, and 37.6% Non-Family.