We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Burning Tree Road in Pennsauken, NJ. The average price for real estate on Burning Tree Road is $182,252. The average property tax on Burning Tree Road is $6,589/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Burning Tree Road area is $83,168. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Burning Tree Road and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Burning Tree Road in Pennsauken, NJ. The average price for real estate on Burning Tree Road is $182,252. The average property tax on Burning Tree Road is $6,589/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Burning Tree Road area is $83,168. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Burning Tree Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1963
$185,778 est.
$6,341/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1963
$187,155 est.
$6,388/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1963
$183,764 est.
$6,272/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1963
$185,354 est.
$6,327/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1964
$188,852 est.
$6,446/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1963
$190,123 est.
$6,489/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1964
$196,588 est.
$6,710/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1963
$189,911 est.
$6,482/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1964
$194,680 est.
$6,645/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1963
$180,903 est.
$6,175/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1963
$174,544 est.
$5,958/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1963
$192,136 est.
$6,558/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1963
$188,321 est.
$6,428/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1963
$221,810 est.
$7,571/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1963
$203,900 est.
$6,960/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1964
$190,017 est.
$6,486/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1963
$238,767 est.
$8,150/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1963
$178,677 est.
$6,099/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1963
$192,667 est.
$6,450/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1963
$188,745 est.
$6,442/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1963
$181,432 est.
$6,193/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1963
$184,930 est.
$6,312/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1963
$183,340 est.
$6,258/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1961
$181,857 est.
$6,207/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1963
$196,587 est.
$6,710/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1963
$186,731 est.
$6,374/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1963
$185,460 est.
$6,330/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1963
$193,726 est.
$6,612/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1963
$184,082 est.
$6,283/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1963
$194,468 est.
$6,638/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1963
$201,145 est.
$6,866/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1970
$220,326 est.
$7,520/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1962
$201,887 est.
$6,891/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1963
$218,313 est.
$7,452/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.5K sq ft
Average Value
$182,252
Largest Lot
0.26 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Boulevard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $149,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davies Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $163,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caroline Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $173,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Florida Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $163,109 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $173,532 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 48th St, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 173 | Avg. Value | $129,638 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Park Dr, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,410,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 298.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hylton Rd, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,821,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 365.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Griffith Morgan Ln, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,038,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 292K sq ft |
| Street Name | Suckle Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,323,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Twinbridge Dr, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,172,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Thomas Busch Memorial Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $2,137,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 161K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
6.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
7.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
19.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Meadowbrook Farmer's Market
3008 Union Ave
Pennsauken, NJ
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3800 Haddonfield Rd Pennsauken Country Club
Pennsauken, NJ
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pennsauken Fire Department Station 2 Pennsauken Fire Company Number 2
2215 Merchantville Avenue
Pennsauken, NJ
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Burning Tree Rd area is White at 52.1% followed by Hispanic at 24.8%. In terms of education, 35.4% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 30.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Asian, 14.8% Black, 24.8% Hispanic, 52.1% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Graduate Degree, 17.2% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 35.4% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 12.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 30.9% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 11.6% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.