We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Burnett Terrace in Maplewood, NJ. The average price for real estate on Burnett Terrace is $585,031. The average property tax on Burnett Terrace is $17,838/yr and the average house or building was built in 1925. The average household income in the Burnett Terrace area is $157,968. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Burnett Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Burnett Terrace in Maplewood, NJ. The average price for real estate on Burnett Terrace is $585,031. The average property tax on Burnett Terrace is $17,838/yr and the average house or building was built in 1925. The average household income in the Burnett Terrace area is $157,968. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Burnett Terrace and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1926
$706,084 est.
$21,938/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1926
$544,259 est.
$16,910/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1927
$560,648 est.
$17,419/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1955
$543,278 est.
$16,880/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1926
$548,479 est.
$17,041/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1928
$531,894 est.
$16,526/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1927
$598,136 est.
$18,584/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1926
$428,066 est.
$13,300/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1926
$506,575 est.
$15,739/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1925
$631,796 est.
$19,630/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1925
$511,776 est.
$15,901/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1923
$582,041 est.
$18,084/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1926
$525,123 est.
$16,316/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1926
$562,512 est.
$17,477/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1925
$467,714 est.
$14,532/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1936
$572,326 est.
$17,782/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1924
$816,585 est.
$25,371/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1923
$602,649 est.
$18,724/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1923
$517,174 est.
$16,069/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1923
$545,731 est.
$16,956/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1924
$537,292 est.
$16,694/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1923
$582,434 est.
$18,096/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1924
$536,409 est.
$16,666/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1923
$443,670 est.
$13,785/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1923
$491,561 est.
$15,273/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1923
$553,876 est.
$17,209/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1923
$520,609 est.
$16,175/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1923
$573,601 est.
$17,822/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1923
$526,497 est.
$16,358/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1923
$467,124 est.
$14,514/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1918
$632,973 est.
$19,667/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1918
$608,440 est.
$18,904/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1919
$643,670 est.
$19,999/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1917
$710,991 est.
$22,091/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1919
$588,714 est.
$18,291/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1963
$476,055 est.
$14,791/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1920
$692,444 est.
$21,514/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1919
$674,485 est.
$20,956/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1919
$774,583 est.
$24,066/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1921
$628,754 est.
$19,535/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.3K sq ft
Average Value
$585,031
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Field Rd, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $305,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elmwood Ave, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 117 | Avg. Value | $1,015,531 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | De Hart Rd, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $649,821 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burroughs Way, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $578,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Ter, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $772,768 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alden Pl, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $528,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Camptown Rd, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,861,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker St, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $2,759,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berkshire Rd, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $1,603,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 39K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chancellor Ave, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,479,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burnett St, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $1,016,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elmwood Ave, Maplewood, NJ | Properties | 117 | Avg. Value | $1,015,531 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
VA New Jersey Health Care System
385 Tremont Avenue
East Orange, NJ
3.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Kean University
1000 Morris Avenue
Union, NJ
5.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Morristown Municipal (MMU)
Morristown, NJ
15.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Deals 4987
1713 Springfield Ave
Maplewood, NJ
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC (Proposed)
883-875 Sanford Ave (nj06720a)
Irvington, NJ
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
South Orange Fire Department
56 Sloan St
South Orange, NJ
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Burnett Ter area is White at 55.5% followed by Black at 30.8%. In terms of education, 30.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.8% with Graduate Degree. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Asian, 30.8% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 55.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Graduate Degree, 30.8% Bachelors Degree, 17.7% Some College, 16.0% High School, and 5.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.1% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 13.6% 30-39, 7.2% 20-29, 14.7% 10-19, and 16.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.2% Married with Kids, 24.4% Married without Kids, 9.5% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.