We found 42 addresses and 46 properties on Bunker Street in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Bunker Street is $244,640. The average property tax on Bunker Street is $4,447/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Bunker Street area is $108,033. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bunker Street and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 46 properties on Bunker Street in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Bunker Street is $244,640. The average property tax on Bunker Street is $4,447/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Bunker Street area is $108,033. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bunker Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
6.39 acres
2 baths
Built in 1979
$260,520 est.
$4,736/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.84 acres
2 baths
Built in 2002
$285,840 est.
$5,196/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
7.24 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 1983
$270,920 est.
$4,925/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
6.22 acres
2 baths
Built in 1999
$217,630 est.
$3,956/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
15.35 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$298,420 est.
$5,425/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
6.32 acres
3 baths
Built in 1975
$362,490 est.
$6,589/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
6.27 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$288,790 est.
$5,250/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
5 acres
2 baths
Built in 1985
$231,380 est.
$4,206/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
8.45 acres
1 bath
Built in 1999
$159,200 est.
$2,894/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
Built in 2009
$44,640 est.
$812/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.8K sq ft
6.06 acres
4 baths
Built in 1990
$326,920 est.
$4,227/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
15.83 acres
2 baths
Built in 2010
$608,990 est.
$11,069/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
5.97 acres
3 baths
Built in 1974
$274,050 est.
$4,982/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1992
$88,370 est.
$1,607/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
9.76 acres
Built in 1997
$220,000 est.
$3,999/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
5 acres
2 baths
Built in 1990
$419,990 est.
$7,634/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
10.4 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2016
$342,200 est.
$6,220/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.8K sq ft
37.91 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$630,420 est.
$11,459/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
8.89 acres
2 baths
Built in 1986
$261,160 est.
$4,747/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.79 acres
3 baths
Built in 1978
$310,360 est.
$5,642/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
17.8 acres
1 bath
Built in 1895
$147,100 est.
$1,177/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.06 acres
Built in 2013
$123,650 est.
$2,248/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.33 acres
1 bath
Built in 2006
$157,390 est.
$1,899/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.68 acre
2 baths
Built in 2016
$224,370 est.
$4,079/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.54 acres
4 baths
Built in 1999
$224,790 est.
$3,949/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.09 acres
2 baths
Built in 1999
$233,020 est.
$4,236/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.45 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2006
$343,730 est.
$6,248/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.09 acres
2 baths
Built in 1999
$236,960 est.
$4,307/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.75 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$252,760 est.
$4,595/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.86 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 2006
$240,790 est.
$4,377/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$194,040 est.
$3,527/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.05 acres
2 baths
Built in 2009
$307,630 est.
$5,592/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.09 acres
2 baths
Built in 2015
$334,521 est.
$6,081/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
5.76 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2004
$313,520 est.
$5,699/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.68 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
$138,720 est.
$2,522/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.83 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$234,090 est.
$4,255/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.81 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$226,990 est.
$3,629/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.53 acres
2 baths
Built in 1999
$274,680 est.
$4,993/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.05 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$202,950 est.
$3,689/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$250,970 est.
$4,562/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$185,770 est.
$3,377/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4 acres
2 baths
Built in 1976
$243,990 est.
$4,302/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
230.9K sq ft
Average Value
$244,640
Biggest House
5.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
37.91 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Becker St, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $105,726 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashmore St, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $162,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 27K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arendes Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $378,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaty St, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $140,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechwood Ln, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $34,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Agarita Trl, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $214,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Creekside Xing, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,309,939 | Avg. Lot Size | 363.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Way, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $9,837,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 388.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sundance Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $5,245,832 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,528,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Run Pt, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,121,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 423.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apg Ln, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,649,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Stone Oak Hospital
1139 E Sonterra Blvd
San Antonio, TX
23.6 miles away
COLLEGE
ITT Technical Institute San Antonio East
2895 NE Loop 410
San Antonio, TX
23.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Bat Cave Field (TS55)
Garden Ridge, TX
6.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 590
19501 Fm 3009
Garden Ridge, TX
7.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Bible Broadcasting Network
3 Mi N Of Corp Bundary & Sr 482
Schertz, TX
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Bunker St area is White at 79.8% followed by Hispanic at 18.4%. In terms of education, 29.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.7% with Some College. 47.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 1.0% Black, 18.4% Hispanic, 79.8% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.5% Graduate Degree, 29.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 18.3% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 18.6% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.3% Married with Kids, 47.5% Married without Kids, 3.4% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 19.4% Non-Family.