We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Bunker Hill in Millersville, PA. The average price for real estate on Bunker Hill is $138,790. The average property tax on Bunker Hill is $4,082/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Bunker Hill area is $69,215. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bunker Hill and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Bunker Hill in Millersville, PA. The average price for real estate on Bunker Hill is $138,790. The average property tax on Bunker Hill is $4,082/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Bunker Hill area is $69,215. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bunker Hill and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$27,200 est.
$800/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$27,200 est.
$800/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$27,300 est.
$803/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 2015
$242,900 est.
$7,143/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$25,300 est.
$744/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$26,000 est.
$765/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 2016
$238,500 est.
$7,014/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 2015
$239,000 est.
$7,028/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$292,800 est.
$8,610/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$241,700 est.
$7,108/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.7K sq ft
Average Value
$138,790
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.37 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Walnut Hill Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $214,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 397.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circle Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $104,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briargate Pl, Millersville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $170,591 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tanglegate Pl, Millersville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $153,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bender Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $166,538 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Manor View Dr, Millersville, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $137,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Murrycross Way, Millersville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,334,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Leaman Ave, Millersville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $625,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Fox Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $494,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 175.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fawn Hl, Millersville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $487,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridge Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $449,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Safe Harbor Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $395,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Bunker Hl in Millersville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lancaster Regional Medical Center
250 College Avenue
Lancaster, PA
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
2.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)
Mountville, PA
6.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
John Herrs Village Mkt Inc
25 Manor Ave
Millersville, PA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
60 Gables Park Road (000082)
Lancaster, PA
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Lancaster Fire Company 1
1697 Temple Ave
Lancaster, PA
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Bunker Hl area is White at 88.4% followed by Black at 5.1%. In terms of education, 33.9% have High School followed by 24.5% with Some College. 41.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 29.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Asian, 5.1% Black, 3.1% Hispanic, 88.4% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.1% Graduate Degree, 19.5% Bachelors Degree, 24.5% Some College, 33.9% High School, and 7.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.2% 70+, 7.1% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 8.2% 40-49, 7.1% 30-39, 29.4% 20-29, 20.8% 10-19, and 7.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.9% Married with Kids, 30.5% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 4.2% Single without Kids, and 41.3% Non-Family.