Street

Bunker Hill Trl, Mooresville, IN 46158

Get Access to Property Information
Bunker Hill Trl, Mooresville, IN 46158 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (13)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Bunker Hill Trail in Mooresville, IN. The average price for real estate on Bunker Hill Trail is $196,830. The average property tax on Bunker Hill Trail is $1,173/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Bunker Hill Trail area is $69,668. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bunker Hill Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Bunker Hill Trail in Mooresville, IN. The average price for real estate on Bunker Hill Trail is $196,830. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

ResidentResident***** ********

FEATURES

1.51 acres

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1995

$198,800 est.

$941/yr taxes

1 story

5+ car garage

5 rooms total

View Report >

Interested in this property?

Select the address to see potential neighbors, deed info, improvements on the property, and info related to possible current owners.

Learn more about the property listed at 1201 E Bunker Hill Trl. This property was built in 1995 on a 1.51 acres lot in Hendricks County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $941/yr.

FEATURES

1.71 acres

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1998

$256,500 est.

$1,521/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

View Report >

Did you know?

NeighborWho can help you find out who may live at this address along with potential details about the property like mortgage info and home value.

Learn more about the property listed at 1181 E Bunker Hill Trl. This property was built in 1998 on a 1.71 acres lot in Hendricks County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,521/yr.

FEATURES

4.42 acres

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1995

$334,100 est.

$2,260/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

View Report >

Looking for info about this property?

Get in-depth property insights by clicking here. Discover more about this address, and see who may own it or hold the deed.

Learn more about the property listed at 1156 E Bunker Hill Trl. This property was built in 1995 on a 4.42 acres lot in Hendricks County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,260/yr.

FEATURES

2.78 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1981

$232,400 est.

$1,513/yr taxes

1 story

5+ car garage

7 rooms total

View Report >

Need property insights?

Search through our database by address to discover properties and their potential owners. Dig into property insights now.

Learn more about the property listed at 1068 E Bunker Hill Trl. This property was built in 1981 on a 2.78 acres lot in Hendricks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,513/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

FEATURES

1 acre

4 beds / 6 baths

Built in 1986

$202,300 est.

$1,388/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

View Report >

Searching for owners?

Connect with potential property owners and residents. Review possible matches to contact info, and learn about other assets they may hold.

Learn more about the property listed at 1065-1069 E Bunker Hill Trl. This property was built in 1986 on a 1 acre lot in Hendricks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 6 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,388/yr.

FEATURES

1.3 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1995

$186,200 est.

$934/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

FEATURES

1.37 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1998

$172,600 est.

$984/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

FEATURES

1.22 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1989

$141,500 est.

$665/yr taxes

1 story

View Report >

Interested in this property?

Select the address to see potential neighbors, deed info, improvements on the property, and info related to possible current owners.

FEATURES

0.78 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1989

$153,500 est.

$1,719/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

FEATURES

1.39 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

$142,000 est.

$391/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

FEATURES

5 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1986

$213,200 est.

$1,287/yr taxes

1 story

10 rooms total

View Report >

Did you know?

NeighborWho can help you find out who may live at this address along with potential details about the property like mortgage info and home value.

FEATURES

1.79 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1985

$191,000 est.

$1,002/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

FEATURES

1.04 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1983

$134,700 est.

$647/yr taxes

1 story

9 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

84.8K sq ft

Average Value

$196,830

Largest Lot

5 acres

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cohen Dr, Mooresville, IN Properties 23 Avg. Value $130,552 Avg. Lot Size 17.4K sq ft
Street Name Commons East Dr, Mooresville, IN Properties 12 Avg. Value $74,091 Avg. Lot Size 7.1K sq ft
Street Name County Road 800 , Mooresville, IN Properties 23 Avg. Value $177,330 Avg. Lot Size 211.1K sq ft
Street Name Carter St, Mooresville, IN Properties 13 Avg. Value $139,561 Avg. Lot Size 18.6K sq ft
Street Name Centenary Ln, Mooresville, IN Properties 6 Avg. Value $264,000 Avg. Lot Size 224K sq ft
Street Name Cedarwood Dr, Mooresville, IN Properties 26 Avg. Value $211,100 Avg. Lot Size 72.2K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Meadow Lake Dr, Mooresville, IN Properties 5 Avg. Value $2,765,220 Avg. Lot Size 270.9K sq ft
Street Name Hancel Cir, Mooresville, IN Properties 4 Avg. Value $1,540,750 Avg. Lot Size 312.3K sq ft
Street Name Town Center St, Mooresville, IN Properties 8 Avg. Value $1,235,462 Avg. Lot Size 121K sq ft
Street Name State Road 39 , Mooresville, IN Properties 46 Avg. Value $1,049,246 Avg. Lot Size 387.4K sq ft
Street Name Fields St, Mooresville, IN Properties 5 Avg. Value $968,020 Avg. Lot Size 55K sq ft
Street Name Hadley Rd, Mooresville, IN Properties 67 Avg. Value $900,656 Avg. Lot Size 263.4K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Franciscan St Francis Health Mooresville

1201 Hadley Rd
Mooresville, IN

5.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Aviation Institute of Maintenance Indianapolis

7251 W Mccarty St
Indianapolis, IN

21.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Mershon (6IN6)

Monrovia, IN

7.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Kroger J-921

530 S Indiana St
Mooresville, IN

3.8 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC

401 Greencastle Rd.
Mooresville, IN

3.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Brown Township Fire Rescue

471 Old State Rd 67 N
Mooresville, IN

3.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Bunker Hill Trl area is White at 97.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.4%. In terms of education, 40.5% have High School followed by 33.3% with Some College. 40.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.4% Hispanic, 97.5% White and 0.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Graduate Degree, 11.4% Bachelors Degree, 33.3% Some College, 40.5% High School, and 10.0% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 8.7% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.1% Married with Kids, 40.6% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 25.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search