We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Bunker Hill Drive in Collinsville, IL. The average price for real estate on Bunker Hill Drive is $48,639. The average property tax on Bunker Hill Drive is $3,150/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Bunker Hill Drive area is $64,635. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bunker Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Bunker Hill Drive in Collinsville, IL. The average price for real estate on Bunker Hill Drive is $48,639. The average property tax on Bunker Hill Drive is $3,150/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Bunker Hill Drive area is $64,635. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Bunker Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$172,740 est.
$4,031/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$170,910 est.
$3,984/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$145,980 est.
$3,334/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds
Built in 1981
$151,080 est.
$3,467/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$162,780 est.
$3,381/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$135,570 est.
$2,672/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds
Built in 1980
$153,690 est.
$1,224/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$151,710 est.
$3,093/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$172,530 est.
$4,026/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$167,040 est.
$3,883/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds
Built in 1979
$135,660 est.
$3,065/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$129,300 est.
$2,900/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$116,220 est.
$2,559/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$137,520 est.
$3,114/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1977
$133,950 est.
$2,630/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$157,260 est.
$3,628/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$124,440 est.
$2,773/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds
Built in 1979
$141,540 est.
$3,219/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$149,190 est.
$3,418/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$136,770 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$136,680 est.
$3,561/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$123,030 est.
$2,346/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1979
$142,590 est.
$3,246/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$129,510 est.
$2,905/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds
Built in 1977
$129,300 est.
$2,900/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds
Built in 1985
$132,750 est.
$2,528/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$166,680 est.
$3,873/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds
Built in 1977
$136,770 est.
$3,094/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$124,020 est.
$2,762/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$159,090 est.
$3,285/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1977
$145,410 est.
$2,929/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds
Built in 1977
$165,180 est.
$3,834/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds
Built in 1977
$145,050 est.
$2,919/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds
Built in 1977
$179,250 est.
$3,810/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.7K sq ft
Average Value
$48,639
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.86 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alice St, Collinsville, IL | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $27,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caseyville Rd, Collinsville, IL | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $30,276 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cedar St, Collinsville, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $33,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brennan Ave, Collinsville, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $29,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Rd, Collinsville, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $36,341 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark St, Collinsville, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $37,458 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Collinsville Crossing Blvd, Collinsville, IL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,139,338 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Collinsville, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $626,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastport Plaza Dr, Collinsville, IL | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $571,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gateway Dr, Collinsville, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $556,418 | Avg. Lot Size | 228.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fournie Ln, Collinsville, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $426,017 | Avg. Lot Size | 201K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lanter Ct, Collinsville, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $406,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Anderson Hospital
6800 State Route 162
Maryville, IL
8.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Il State Rte 157
Edwardsville, IL
13.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Aero Estates (7IS2)
Belleville, IL
17.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mid Town Liquor Convenience
412 W Clay St
Collinsville, IL
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
AT&T Corp.
423 West Clay Street
Collinsville, IL
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Collinsville Fire Department
130 S Clinton St
Collinsville, IL
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Bunker Hill Dr area is White at 82.6% followed by Black at 8.7%. In terms of education, 34.9% have Some College followed by 30.4% with High School. 35.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 8.7% Black, 6.2% Hispanic, 82.6% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.0% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 34.9% Some College, 30.4% High School, and 8.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 16.6% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 13.9% 30-39, 14.5% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 12.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.2% Married with Kids, 31.2% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 35.9% Non-Family.