We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Buffalo Drive in Indianapolis, IN. The average price for real estate on Buffalo Drive is $136,845. The average property tax on Buffalo Drive is $1,768/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Buffalo Drive area is $70,214. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Buffalo Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Buffalo Drive in Indianapolis, IN. The average price for real estate on Buffalo Drive is $136,845. The average property tax on Buffalo Drive is $1,768/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Buffalo Drive area is $70,214. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Buffalo Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$144,900 est.
$1,842/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$137,700 est.
$1,730/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$143,300 est.
$1,868/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$131,600 est.
$1,619/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$130,400 est.
$1,595/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$118,800 est.
$1,480/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 1974
$126,600 est.
$1,229/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$144,400 est.
$1,819/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$129,400 est.
$1,643/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds
Built in 1976
$151,500 est.
$2,103/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$129,400 est.
$1,577/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$150,100 est.
$1,682/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$130,400 est.
$442/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds
Built in 1975
$134,900 est.
$1,712/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$169,500 est.
$2,061/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$142,200 est.
$1,790/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$141,900 est.
$3,631/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$129,200 est.
$1,570/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds
Built in 1976
$135,400 est.
$1,743/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$161,900 est.
$2,064/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$154,000 est.
$2,144/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 1975
$137,300 est.
$1,726/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$157,500 est.
$2,073/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$145,900 est.
$3,811/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds
Built in 1976
$133,900 est.
$1,729/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$137,800 est.
$1,733/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 1976
$145,100 est.
$1,924/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$185,500 est.
$1,871/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$122,500 est.
$1,487/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$111,700 est.
$817/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 1977
$147,500 est.
$1,876/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$141,000 est.
$1,822/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds
Built in 1978
$143,400 est.
$1,801/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$140,500 est.
$1,786/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11K sq ft
Average Value
$136,845
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.44 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 30th St, Indianapolis, IN | Properties | 811 | Avg. Value | $207,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 40th St, Indianapolis, IN | Properties | 283 | Avg. Value | $85,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 47th St, Indianapolis, IN | Properties | 229 | Avg. Value | $104,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 52nd Pl, Indianapolis, IN | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $120,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 103rd St, Indianapolis, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $3,741,418 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 34th St, Indianapolis, IN | Properties | 945 | Avg. Value | $72,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 479.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clearvista Dr, Indianapolis, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $20,712,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 408.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plainfield Rd, Indianapolis, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $16,651,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jackson Pl, Indianapolis, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $14,926,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Crossing Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $12,745,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lockefield Ln, Indianapolis, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $11,639,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 309.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Monument Cir, Indianapolis, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $9,891,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Community Hospital South
1402 E County Line Rd S
Indianapolis, IN
3 miles away
COLLEGE
Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis
425 University Blvd
Indianapolis, IN
14.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Miles Field (5II2)
New Whiteland, IN
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 6654
8970 S Meridian St
Indianapolis, IN
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
1242 West Fry Road
Greenwood, IN
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Perry Twp Fire Department Station 662
7447 South Merideian St.
Indianapolis, IN
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Buffalo Dr area is White at 87.2% followed by Asian at 5.5%. In terms of education, 30.8% have High School followed by 27.4% with Some College. 33.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Asian, 3.6% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 87.2% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.2% Graduate Degree, 21.7% Bachelors Degree, 27.4% Some College, 30.8% High School, and 8.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.5% 70+, 8.6% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 16.0% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 16.9% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 29.8% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 6.6% Single without Kids, and 33.6% Non-Family.