We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Buena Vista Drive in Urbandale, IA. The average price for real estate on Buena Vista Drive is $266,368. The average property tax on Buena Vista Drive is $5,003/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Buena Vista Drive area is $151,874. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Buena Vista Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Buena Vista Drive in Urbandale, IA. The average price for real estate on Buena Vista Drive is $266,368. The average property tax on Buena Vista Drive is $5,003/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Buena Vista Drive area is $151,874. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Buena Vista Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$266,130 est.
$4,938/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$234,060 est.
$4,530/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$270,460 est.
$4,934/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$301,140 est.
$5,464/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 baths
Built in 1999
$277,860 est.
$5,074/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 14418 Buena Vista Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$279,260 est.
$5,138/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$255,130 est.
$4,574/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$253,620 est.
$4,562/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$250,630 est.
$4,550/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$246,660 est.
$4,476/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 baths
Built in 1999
$238,820 est.
$4,326/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
$279,900 est.
$5,324/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$248,700 est.
$4,696/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$272,100 est.
$5,158/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$244,500 est.
$4,620/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$222,100 est.
$4,166/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$240,400 est.
$4,708/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$240,700 est.
$4,542/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$238,100 est.
$4,666/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$249,700 est.
$4,722/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$233,400 est.
$4,402/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$217,500 est.
$4,014/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$240,800 est.
$4,534/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$243,900 est.
$4,774/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$259,100 est.
$4,902/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$273,600 est.
$5,176/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$263,900 est.
$4,998/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$259,400 est.
$4,908/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
$280,900 est.
$5,334/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$290,100 est.
$5,410/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$293,400 est.
$5,564/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$284,300 est.
$5,558/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$338,700 est.
$6,544/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$270,300 est.
$5,112/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
$280,000 est.
$5,302/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
$366,400 est.
$7,026/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$276,800 est.
$4,858/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.4K sq ft
Average Value
$266,368
Largest Lot
0.41 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 71st Cir, Urbandale, IA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $180,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 121st St, Urbandale, IA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $6,291,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 454.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 139th St, Urbandale, IA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $372,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 71st Pl, Urbandale, IA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $162,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 132nd Cir, Urbandale, IA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $528,611 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 60th St, Urbandale, IA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $137,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 121st St, Urbandale, IA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $6,291,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 454.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 112th St, Urbandale, IA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,210,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 312.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 82nd Pl, Urbandale, IA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,929,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Merle Hay Rd, Urbandale, IA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,681,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 111th St, Urbandale, IA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,275,431 | Avg. Lot Size | 425.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hickman Rd, Urbandale, IA | Properties | 84 | Avg. Value | $2,173,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Buena Vista Dr in Urbandale, IA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
VA Central Iowa Healthcare System
3600 30th Street
Des Moines, IA
11.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Des Moines University Osteopathic Medical Center
3200 Grand Ave
Des Moines, IA
11.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Des Moines International (DSM)
Des Moines, IA
14.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Caseys General Store 2099
2250 Woodlands Pkwy
Clive, IA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
United States Cellular Corporation
1195 Prairie View Drive
W. Des Moines, IA
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Des Moines Fire Department Station 22
1801 68th St.
West Des Moines, IA
3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Buena Vista Dr area is White at 89.4% followed by Asian at 5.1%. In terms of education, 48% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.1% with Some College. 42.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 19.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Asian, 0.6% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 89.4% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Graduate Degree, 48.0% Bachelors Degree, 22.1% Some College, 12.4% High School, and 1.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.6% 70+, 8.0% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 19.1% 40-49, 15.8% 30-39, 6.1% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 17.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 42.1% Married with Kids, 38.6% Married without Kids, 0.9% Single with Kids, 2.3% Single without Kids, and 16.2% Non-Family.